Xc540 motor error 0080

xc540 motor error 0080

ROLAND SCAN MOTOR ERROR (0080:0080) · 1. The operation cannot be continued. · 2. The head stop in the middle of your printing. · 3. It will be stop. Roland VP-300 / VP-300V / VP-540 / VP-540V / XC-540 / XJ-540 / XJ-640 / XJ-740 / LEJ-640 / RS-540 Generic Roland RS-640 / VP-300 / VP-540 PF Motor Board. Pump Motor for Roland FJ-540 SJ-540 SC-540 CJ-540 VP-540 XC-540 RS-540 22435106 · Item Information · Sponsored items from this seller · Item specifics · Shipping.

Xc540 motor error 0080 - have hit

Pump Motor for Roland FJ-540 SJ-540 SC-540 CJ-540 VP-540 XC-540 RS-540 22435106

PO Box, APO/FPO, Afghanistan, Alaska/Hawaii, Albania, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Armenia, Aruba, Azerbaijan Republic, Bahamas, Bahrain, Barbados, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, British Virgin Islands, Bulgaria, Cayman Islands, Costa Rica, Cyprus, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas), French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guernsey, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Jersey, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Lithuania, Macedonia, Martinique, Moldova, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Romania, Russian Federation, Saint Kitts-Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Suriname, Svalbard and Jan Mayen, Tajikistan, Trinidad and Tobago, Turkmenistan, Turks and Caicos Islands, US Protectorates, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vatican City State, Venezuela, Virgin Islands (U.S.)

Service Motor Error 0080 and 0010

Brob86 said:

It actually says Scan Motor Error. I posted it wrong.

Click to expand...


When this happens you need to get into the tech side of the maintenance section of the printer....so enter the universal roland code in most cases or call the dealer and they can walk you through this...I am not sure of the exact steps but it takes no joke 120 seconds to fix in most cases and can be done over the phone!

This usually happens when there is resistance on the carriage due to atmosphere changes....or in some case for no apparent reason at all.

The remedy is to re- calibrate the printers carriage location. The printers carriage is basically trying to go somewhere its not capable of going or does not have enough slack in the mechanical operation to complete the motion do to something getting slightly out of spec.

This can happen on either the cap top side of the printer or the other end of the printer where you clean the heads.....Sometimes you can get it out of the error code with no calibration by pushing the head back in the lock position on top of the caps this will keep you printing but it will come back especially in the middle of a big print. Just really depends on which way the calibration is off. Your printer is just basically throwing a code showing there is some type of resistance within the carriage tracking and its cause the printer is trying to pull it too far to the right or left or does not have enough room to make the movements needed....its almost like a print head crash error....the printer will stop and throw a code when there is resistance to save the print heads.

We have had this happen on our VP/s and XC's and first time it freaked us out cause no one wants to see an error but our dealer walked us through everything in 2 minutes.....sometimes this code can come and go so cleaning it not always the fix. If your dealer does not know about this simple problem and fix I would get a new dealer cause this can happen at any random time and can really screw up a day of printing.

 

6

Grit Roller is loose

6-13 MOTOR ERROR

NO

CHECKING POINT

1

Media Jamming

2

Media is too heavy

There is a dirt in teeth of

3

Drive Gear

4

Broken/life of the Motor

Broken Power Supply for

5

Motor

6

Broken Servo Board

ERROR DESCRIPTION

SCAN MOTOR ERROR

CODE :

Finally Detected Error

MEANING

NO

Feed Motor Deviation Error

(The order from the CPU does not match

0001

the feedback of the Feed Motor.)

Feed Motor Overcurrent Error 1

(Big load is put on the motor movement

0004

instantaneously.)

Feed Motor Overcurrent Error 2

(A little load is put on the motor

0008

movement for a long time.)

0001 and 0004 occurred at the same

0005

time.

0001 and 0008 occurred at the same

0009

time.

Scan Motor Deviation Error

(The order from the CPU does not match

0010

the feedback of the Feed Motor.)

Scan Motor Overcurrent Error 1

(Big load is put on the motor movement

0040

instantaneously.)

Scan Motor Overcurrent Error 2

(A little load is put on the motor

0080

movement for a long time.)

0010 and 0040 occurred at the same

0050

time.

0010 and 0080 occurred at the same

0090

time.

Fix the Grit Roller

ACTION

Remove cause of

Media Jam

Use appropriate Media

Clean Drive Gear

[3-5 CARRIAGE

Motor replacement

MOTOR

REPLACEMENT]

Replace Switching

[3-8 BOARDS

Power Supply

REPLACEMENT]

Servo Board

replacement

0000

0000

Originally Detected Error

< External factors >

1. Media Jamming

2. Pull or Move the Carriage by hands.

3. Carriage runs into a thing/hands.

4. Media is stuck because it is caught by the paper pipe.

5. Pull the media.

6. Too heavy media is loaded.

< Machine factors >

1. The grease lubrication of the motor gear is not enough.

2. Motor is broken./Life

3. Servo Board is broken.

4. Tool Carriage fixation to the belt is loose.

When Grit Roller becomes loose, feeding amount between left and

right edges will be different and results in media shifting.

REFERENCE

When the edge of the media curls or the media absorbs the Ink and

becomes irregular surface of the media, the Print Carriage catches on

the media during printing and results in the Motor Error.

When the adherence of the media is strong or the media weight is

more than 30kg, the Motor Error occurs due to the too much load for

feeding the media.

When there is dirt in the teeth of the Drive Gear and it cannot rotate,

the Motor Error occurs.

When the Motor is broken or reaches its life, the Motor cannot obey

the order from the CPU and it results in the Motor Error.

When the Power Supply voltage for the Motor is not supplied, the

Motor cannot move and it results in the Motor Error.

When the Motor Driver is broken, the Power Supply voltage for the

motor is not supplied and the motor cannot move. It results in the

Motor Error.

*The manual switch of take-up unit is used when the loading lever

is pulled.

*The media is sent to the opposite way by using control panel.

6-8

OUTLINE

CAUSE

Roland VS420 VersaCamm

  • Catalog

  • Sign In

  • Contacts

  • Forum

  • Eng

    • Code: 0080
    • Description: SCAN MOTOR ERROR
    • Causes: Scan Motor Overcurrent Error 2 (A little load is put on the motor movement for a long time.)
    • Remedy: < External factors > 1. Media Jamming 2. Pull or move the carriage by hands. 3. Carriage runs into a thing or hands. 4. Media is stuck because it is caught by the paper pipe. 5. Media is pulled forcedly. 6. Too heavy media is loaded. < Machine factors > 1. The grease lubrication of the motor gear is not enough. 2. Motor is broken or end of life. 3. Servo board is broken. 4. Tool carriage fi xation to the belt is loose. 5. The bearing inside the idle pulley is worn out. 6. The carriage belt loses steps. (The symptom may be improved by greasing the belt.) 7. Limit position is not appropriate. (When the limit position is not correctly set, it may cause a scan motor error.) 8. Power supply for motor is broken. (When the power supply voltage for the motor is not supplied, the motor cannot move and it results in the motor error. )

    PrintCopy .info service 2001 - 2022

    Error Code
    Parts Catalog
    Service Mode, Troubleshooting
    Compatibility
    Home

    SOLJET Pro III XC-540 54" Eco-Solvent Inkjet Printer/Cutter

    Details

    Question
    What is a Profile?

    Answer
    When outputting a design to your printer, the software needs to be able to translate commands to the device (such as how much ink to fire and when). These commands tell the machine how fast to feed the material, at what speed the print carriage travels, and what heat settings are needed for the print platen. Other variables include the properties of the material being printed on, how the ink chemistry reacts to it, how the different process colors of ink blend together to form other colors, and how long the print takes to dry. A Profile is a combination of all of these variables, among others.

    ​Similar to a Strategy/Toolpathin the milling world, poor print quality can usually be traced back to a poor Profile. The number of variables involved between different types of ink, software, and materials, including different feeds and speeds, can all lead to hundreds of possible combinations; all making a different Profile. Similar to a snowflake: no two profiles or strategies are the same.

    ​​If the print quality is not satisfactory, the first thing to identify is the Profile and if it was designed for the specific ink, print head, and material combination you want to use. Generic profiles will yield generic results. Some materials are more forgiving than others and the quality will be acceptable if you accidentally choose the wrong Profile (e.g. - matte calendered vinyl), but always be aware of which Profile you choose and what variables were used in its construction. Profiles for Roland printers can be located in the Roland Profile Center - www.rolandprofilecenter.com

    Roland SC-545EX Motor Error 0080 0080

    qa-featured

    Hi Rhina,

    The error code mentioned above indicates scan motor error. There are various issues which could result in this error. However the most common issues are three. They are 1. slack carriage belt  2. bad motor 3. bad servo board.

    Few of the basic troubleshooting steps for this issue are

    > you can check if the belt is stuck on the motor or is loose.

    > check if the belt is dirty

    > you may run the service mode and scan for the motor aging, if the error message returns this could be motor issue. If else the issue could be probably with the board.

    Also, if you have the user manual you can refer for the other related troubleshooting steps, you will need to open the machine for trying any steps provided in the manual. If these steps are not able to fix the issue, then I would tell its time to call the service help desk to ask for a technician.

     

    Roland Printer Service Manual XJ-740

    Citation preview

    SERVICE NOTES

    Confidential

    TERMS OF USE Users of this Service Note shall be deemed to agree with the following Terms of Use. 1. USERS This Service Note is only for authorized persons with user ID and password issued by Roland DG Corporation.

    2. PURPOSE Authorized persons can use this Service Note only for the purposes of selling and providing to the customers maintenance service of XJ-740/640/540.

    3. REUSE Authorized persons shall not disclose, transfer, rent or distribute this Service Note to, or allow this Service Note to be used in any manner by, any third party other than authorized persons.

    4. REPRODUCTION Authorized persons shall not copy, change or alter this Service Note without permission of Roland DG Corporation.

    5. EFFECT OF VIOLATION Regardless of circumstances, we will vigorously respond to any violation hereof, through legal action.

    Copyright © 2010 ROLAND DG CORPORATION

    70073-09

    Contents 1 Structure & Spare Parts 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12

    COVERS ............................................................................................................................................................. 1-1 FRAME .............................................................................................................................................................. 1-3 HEAD CARRIAGE ............................................................................................................................................... 1-5 DRIVE UNIT ....................................................................................................................................................... 1-7 CHASSIS ............................................................................................................................................................ 1-9 PINCH ROLLER ................................................................................................................................................1-11 WIPE SYSTEM .................................................................................................................................................. 1-12 CAP SYSTEM ................................................................................................................................................... 1-13 INK SYSTEM .................................................................................................................................................... 1-14 STAND ............................................................................................................................................................. 1-15 TU CONTROLLER ............................................................................................................................................ 1-17 ACCESSORIES .................................................................................................................................................. 1-18

    2 Electrical Section 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9

    WIRING MAP ...................................................................................................................................................... 2-1 MAIN BOARD ..................................................................................................................................................... 2-3 HEAD BOARD .................................................................................................................................................. 2-14 SERVO BOARD ............................................................................................................................................... 2-25 HEATER BOARD............................................................................................................................................... 2-31 INK SYSTEM BOARD ...................................................................................................................................... 2-34 SUB BOARD ..................................................................................................................................................... 2-36 TAKEUP BOARD .............................................................................................................................................. 2-41 MAINTENANCE PARTS LIST .......................................................................................................................... 2-43

    3 Replacement of Main Parts 3-1 3-2 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6 3-7 3-8 3-9 3-10 3-11 3-12

    HEAD REPLACEMENT ...................................................................................................................................... 3-4 WIPER REPLACEMENT .................................................................................................................................. 3-10 CAP TOP REPLACEMENT .............................................................................................................................. 3-12 CARRIAGE MOTOR REPLACEMENT ............................................................................................................. 3-17 PUMP REPLACEMENT ................................................................................................................................... 3-23 INK TUBE REPLACEMENT ............................................................................................................................. 3-28 BOARDS REPLACEMENT (HEAD / SERVO / MAIN / SW POWER SUPPLY) ................................................ 3-33 BATTERY REPLACEMENT .............................................................................................................................. 3-48 CARRIAGE BELT REPLACEMENT ................................................................................................................. 3-51 ENCODER SCALE REPLACEMENT ............................................................................................................... 3-56 PINCH ROLLER REPLACEMENT ................................................................................................................... 3-58 TAKE-UP BOARD REPLACEMENT ................................................................................................................. 3-59

    4 Adjustment 4-1 4-2 4-3 4-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9 4-10 4-11 4-12

    SERVICE MODE ................................................................................................................................................ 4-1 HOW TO UPGRADE FIRMWARE/INSTALL FIRMWARE ................................................................................. 4-16 HOW TO UPGRADE FIRMWARE OF THE NETWORK CONTROLLER .......................................................... 4-23 HEAD ALIGNMENT ........................................................................................................................................... 4-25 LIMIT POSITION & CUT DOWN POSITION INITIALIZE ................................................................................. 4-36 PAPER SIDE SENSOR ADJUSTMENT ........................................................................................................... 4-38 LINEAR ENCODER SETUP ............................................................................................................................. 4-40 CAP HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT ........................................................................................................................... 4-42 CALIBRATION .................................................................................................................................................. 4-44 BELT TENSION ADJUSTMENT ....................................................................................................................... 4-46 BELT POSITION ADJUSTMENT ...................................................................................................................... 4-49 TAKE-UP UNIT OPERATION CHECK .............................................................................................................. 4-56

    5 Supplemental Information 5-2 5-1

    SPECIAL TOOLS................................................................................................................................................. 5-1 SENSOR MAP ..................................................................................................................................................... 5-2

    6 Troubleshooting 6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7 6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14

    WHITE FINE LINE / BANDING / MISSING DOT / SCRATCHY PRINTING / BLURRED PRINTING ................. 6-1 PARTICULAR COLOR IS NOT PRINTED AT ALL .............................................................................................. 6-2 SHIFTING IN PRINTING / COLOR SHIFTING.................................................................................................... 6-3 INK DROPS ON THE MEDIA .............................................................................................................................. 6-3 VERTICAL BANDING .......................................................................................................................................... 6-3 MISSING DOT OR DEFLECTED-FIRED DOT APPEARS WHEN PERFORMING PRINTING AFTER LEAVING THE MACHINE UNUSED FOR A LONG TIME................................................................................. 6-4 MEDIA SKEW ...................................................................................................................................................... 6-4 MOTOR ERROR ................................................................................................................................................. 6-5 HEATER / DRYER TEMPERATURE DOES NOT GO UP ................................................................................... 6-6 THE BLOWER FAN DOES NOT OPERATE ....................................................................................................... 6-6 THE TAKE-UP UNIT DOES NOT OPERATE ...................................................................................................... 6-6 PROBLEM IN NETWORK (RIP DOES NOT RECOGNIZE THE PRINTER) ....................................................... 6-6 ERROR MESSAGE ............................................................................................................................................. 6-7 SERVICE CALL ................................................................................................................................................... 6-7

    7 Service Activities 7-1 7-2 7-3

    INSTALLATION CHECK LIST ............................................................................................................................. 7-1 MAINTENANCE CHECK LIST .......................................................................................................................... 7-12 SPECIFICATION ............................................................................................................................................... 7-13

    Windows and MS-DOS are registered trademark or trademark of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other countries.

    Revision Record Revision No.

    Date

    Description of Changes

    Approval

    Issued

    0

    2007.12.13

    First Edition

    Kato

    Sato

    1

    2008.4.11

    1-1 COVER, 1-7 WIPE SYSTEM : Parts have been revised.

    Kato

    Mabuchi

    2

    2008.5.8

    1-3 HEAD CARRIAGE : Parts have been revised.

    Kato

    Mabuchi

    3

    2008.7.29

    1-7 WIPER SYSTEM, 4-4 HEAD ALIGNMENT has been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    4

    2008.10.9

    1-1 COVER, 1-5 CHASSIS : Parts have been revised. 6-14 SERVICE CALL has been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    5

    2008.11.10

    2-9 MAINTENANCE PARTS LIST : Parts have been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    6

    2009.1.30

    4-1 : SERVICE MODE have been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    7

    2009.2.9

    3-8 : BOARDS REPLACEMENT has been revised.

    Kato

    Mabuchi

    8

    2009.10.8

    1-8:CAP SYSTEM, 1-12: ACCESSORIES parts have been revised. 2-1:WIRING MAP has been revised. 5-2 : SENSOR MAP has been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    9

    2010.9.13

    1-2:FRAME parts have been revised.

    Kato

    Misako

    To Ensure Safe Work About

    and

    Notices.

    Used for instructions intended to alert the operator to the risk of death or severe injury should the unit be used improperly.

    Used for instructions intended to alert the operator to the risk of injury or material damage should the unit be used improperly. * material damage refers to damage or other adverse effects caused with respect to the home and all its furnishings, as well to domestic animals or pets.

    About the Symbols The symbol alerts the user to important instructions or warnings. The specific meaning of the symbol is determined by the design contained within the triangle. The symbol at left means “danger of electrocution”. The symbol alerts the user to items that must never be carried out (are forbidden). The specific thing that must not be done is indicated by the design contained within the circle. The symbol at left means not to touch. The symbol alerts the user to things that must be carried out. The specific thing that must be done is indicated by the design contained within the circle. The symbol at left means the power-cord plug must be unplugged from the outlet.

    In addition to the

    and

    symbols, the symbols shown below are also used.

    : Tips and advise before the adjustment.

    Turn off the primary power SW before servicing.

    Do not recharge, short-circuit, disassemble the lithium battery, nor put it into fire. It may cause heat, explosion and fire. Put tape around the lithium battery for insulation for disposal or preservation. It may cause heat, explosion and fire.

    About the Labels Affixed to the Unit These labels are affixed to the body of this product. The following figure describes the location.

    Electric charge. Do not touch when power is on. HIGH VOLTAGE, HANDLING ATTENTION • Do not touch during power on Electric shock, Compornents damage • Do not repair. Replace power unit. • Do not replace fuse. Can not be recovered.

    The wiring terminal untended for connection of the protective earthing conductor associated with the supply wiring. Do not disconnect the cable of this terminal except the time of replacement.

    18

    S11

    1-1

    40

    S3

    S11

    S5

    S3

    S5

    S3

    46

    50

    53

    S4

    40

    S1

    41

    S5

    15

    S1

    S2

    S10 55

    S3

    45

    51 S9

    6

    30

    2

    1

    S7 S9

    32

    S3

    10

    29

    22

    40 S5

    13 S5 9

    S3

    20 S3

    S3 S3

    S9 8

    25

    S3

    21

    3

    42

    S5

    54

    36 43

    24

    S3

    49 S10

    38

    26

    5 11 12 S3

    S9

    48

    S5

    S3

    16

    53

    S5

    37

    S4 4

    46

    33

    S8

    19

    47

    S3

    S3

    44

    S3

    23

    S3

    34

    34

    28

    35

    7

    S12

    29

    27

    S6

    S3

    31

    17

    S11

    S3

    S11

    S12

    52 Revised 1 39

    14

    1 Structure & Spare Parts 1-1 COVER

    1-1 COVER

    * *

    1000001517 APRON,F UNDER XC-540

    *

    1000004061 APRON,FRONT XJ-740

    *

    2 1000004063 APRON,FRONT XJ-640

    *

    1000002465 APRON,FRONT XC-540

    *

    1000003583 ASSY,APRON F HEATER XJ-740

    *

    3 1000003674 ASSY,APRON F HEATER XJ-640

    34 1000001029 KEY TOP,D14 DG AJ-1000

    * * * * * *

    36 1000004067 LABEL,CAUTION XJ#LA1025

    * * *

    37 1000000953 LABEL,EMBLEM LOGO ROLAND

    * * *

    38 1000003489 LABEL,MARK ECO#LA1014

    * * *

    39 1000001625 LABEL,SET INK XC-540#LA923

    * * *

    40 1000002468 PLATE,APRON F BACK XC-540

    * * *

    1000004069 PLATE,COVER FRONT LEFT XJ-740 *

    1000003586 ASSY,COVER F XJ-740

    *

    41 1000004072 PLATE,COVER FRONT LEFT XJ-640

    *

    4 1000003677 ASSY,COVER F XJ-640

    Parts Name

    35 1000000111 KEY TOP,D14 WH AJ-1000

    *

    1000001616 ASSY,APRON F HEATER XC-540

    1000003667 ASSY,COVER F XJ-540

    Parts No.

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    1000003584 APRON,F UNDER XJ-740 1 1000003675 APRON,F UNDER XJ-640

    XJ-540

    Parts Name

    Parts No.

    XJ-640

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsXJ-740

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    *

    1000004074 PLATE,COVER FRONT LEFT XJ-540 *

    Revised 1

    *

    1000004066 PLATE,COVER FRONT REAR XJ-740 *

    *

    42 1000004071 PLATE,COVER FRONT REAR XJ-640

    *

    W700311450 ASSY,EXT JUNCTION BOARD XC-540

    * * *

    6700311300 ASSY,EXT JUNCTION BOARD 2 XC-540

    * * *

    43 1000004068 PLATE,COVER FRONT RIGHT XJ-740

    * * *

    6 W700311411 ASSY,HEATER CONTROL BOARD XC-540

    * * *

    44 1000001565 PLATE,COVER PANEL XC-540

    * * *

    7 W700731370 ASSY,PANEL BOARD XJ-740

    * * *

    1000004062 PLATE,HEATER COVER XJ-740

    8 W700311430 ASSY,THERMISTOR JUNC BOARD XC-540

    * * *

    45 1000004064 PLATE,HEATER COVER XJ-640

    5

    9

    1000002472 PLATE,COVER FRONT XC-540

    *

    * *

    CABLE-ASSY,117V SELECTOR XC-540 (for 117V)

    * * *

    1000002043 CABLE-ASSY,230V SELECTOR XC-540 (for 230V)

    * * *

    46 1000002471 SHAFT,COVER FRONT XC-540

    * * *

    * * *

    47 1000003640 SHEET,PANEL XJ-740

    * * *

    1000002044

    10 1000001680 CABLE-ASSY,HEATER CONTROL XC-540

    1000002469 PLATE,HEATER COVER XC-540

    *

    11 1000001678 CABLE-ASSY,OP.DRYER CONTROL XC-540

    * * *

    48 1000001599 STAY,EXT JB XC-540

    * * *

    12 1000001679 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-BLOWER XC-540

    * * *

    49 1000002473 SUPPORT,COVER FRONT XC-540

    * * *

    13 1000001708 CABLE-ASSY,THERM JUNCTION XC-540

    * * *

    50 1000001504 SUPPORT,COVER I/S L XC-540

    * * *

    14 1000001472 COVER,440CC I/C XC-540

    * * *

    15

    1000003594 COVER,BACK XJ-740

    * *

    1000001505 COVER,BACK XC-540 1000004065 COVER,FRONT XJ-740

    * *

    16 1000004070 COVER,FRONT XJ-640

    *

    1000004073 COVER,FRONT XJ-540

    51

    1000004077 THERMISTOR 103AT2 L700 XJ-740

    * *

    1000002467 THERMISTOR 103AT2 L430

    *

    52 1000001620

    LABEL,USE ECO-SOL MAX#LA924 Revised 1 * * *

    53 22535286

    LABEL,CAUTION COVER #LA265

    * * *

    54 1000004160 LABEL, REFLECTION XC-540#LA1041

    * * * * * *

    *

    55 1000005233 STOPPER,ACRYLIC PLATE LEC-300

    17 1000001539 COVER,I/C PCM XC-540

    * * *

    * Revised 1 Refer to the Service Information : XJ740-003

    18 1000001503 COVER,I/S L XC-540

    * * *

    19 1000001502 COVER,I/S R XC-540

    * * *

    20 1000001501 COVER,L SUS XC-540

    * * *

    21 1000001500 COVER,PANEL SUS XC-540

    * * *

    S1 31029101

    22 1000003593 COVER,RAIL F SUS L XJ-740

    *

    S2 31329501AS CLAMP SET,PUSH MOUNT RT30SSF5 20P

    1000003592 COVER,RAIL F SUS R XJ-740

    *

    23 1000003678 COVER,RAIL F SUS XJ-640 1000001499 COVER,RAIL F SUS XC-540 1000003585 COVER,RAIL XJ-740

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental PartsParts No.

    Parts Name BUSH,NB-19

    S3 31289111AS CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS. *

    S4 31289111AS CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS. *

    *

    24 1000003676 COVER,RAIL XJ-640

    Revised 4

    S5 31289109AS CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS. S6 31289102AS CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    *

    1000003666 COVER,RAIL XJ-540

    *

    S7 31279191

    LABEL,WARNING FUSE REPLACE #347

    S8 31149601

    RING SET,PUSH-ON CS CSTW-3 100 PCS

    25 W700310000 COVER,SIDE L XC-540

    * * *

    S9 31409811AS SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LWS-1211Z 20P

    26 W700310001 COVER,SIDE R XC-540

    * * *

    S10 31019703

    SCREW,BINDING P-TIGHT M3*8 3C 100P SCREW,PLAPOINT M4*6 BK FE

    27 1000001496 COVER,TOP F SUS XC-540

    * * *

    S11 31139104

    28 1000001497 COVER,TOP R XC-540

    * * *

    S12 31049169AS SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    29 12239406

    * * *

    CUSHION,TM-96-6

    1000004076 DRYER,HEATER XJ-740 30 1000004079 DRYER,HEATER XJ-640 1000002466 DRYER,HEATER XC-540

    * * *

    31 1000001600 ESCUTCHEON,XC-540

    * * *

    32 12559105

    * * *

    FUSE,5X20 021706.3MXP 6.3A/250V

    33 1000002474 HOOK,INTERLOCK SW XC-540

    * * *

    1-2

    1-3

    48

    48 S18

    S20

    S4

    51

    S5

    S18

    48

    S20

    S18

    S21 49

    51

    S24

    S20

    S6

    35

    46

    5

    S18

    S18

    S24

    S18

    S7

    S18

    S20

    49 S18 49

    S21

    48

    23 S12

    51

    S11 51

    17

    48

    S20

    S18

    4

    S24 S18

    7

    48

    S20 S12

    S18 S20

    49

    23 S13

    S11

    S12

    S5 51

    S16 S24 S7 S5 41 S18 18 53 S16 51 41 52

    S6

    16 S1 6 S11 S2247 S10 S10 S21 49 S21 S18 49 S18

    S5

    S22

    S18

    S20

    S18

    S13

    S1 47

    51

    S5

    57

    S3

    S23 10

    S9

    S18

    8

    S14

    S5 27

    26

    S19

    S8 50 34 S17

    S17

    S9

    42

    S3

    S3 S6

    S25

    38

    S6

    56

    S6

    15 14 11

    30

    40

    45

    44

    S6

    39

    22

    28 1 37

    24 S5

    33

    45

    24 37

    S25 11 S12 S25

    56

    31

    13

    11 14 14 15 56 15 S15

    S8 S3 S18 55 S6 S17

    S6

    S5 32

    36 25 19 S12 S2

    25 S5

    3

    2 29

    S5 21

    S23

    43

    54 36 S5 25 36

    20

    S5

    S5

    S3

    12

    1-2 FRAME

    1-2 FRAME

    1 11909133 2 11909167 3 1000001589 1000003580 4 1000003671 1000001521 1000003581 5 1000003672 1000003659 6 W7007313B0 6700730160 7 6700720110 6700710090 8 6700319030 10 1000003600 11 1000003657 1000003599 12 1000003688 1000001902 13 12159573 14 12529104 15 1000001068 1000003703 16 1000003699 1000001685 17 1000003707 18 1000001692 19 11769118 20 1000003636 21 1000003637 1000003603 22 1000003685 1000001425 23 1000000764 24 1000000387 25 1000001566 26 1000001555 27 21655131 28 11659149 29 11659249 21895154 30 21895161 21895153 31 1000003598 32 1000003787 1000003609 33 1000001560 34 22055316 1000003582 35 1000003673 1000001492 36 1000001568 37 21565105 1000003596 38 1000003686 1000003661 1000003595 39 1000003684 1000003660



    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    40

    41 42 43

    44

    45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    1000003606 1000003687 1000007155 1000003663 15099115 1000001479 1000003597 1000003689 1000003662 1000003627 1000003691 1000003665 1000003638 1000003693 21475141 1000001567 21625103 1000001516 1000001515 22175122 1000001576 1000002064 1000001493 1000003639 1000001541 22135441 1000003612

    RAIL,LINEAR SCALE XJ-740 RAIL,LINEAR SCALE XJ-640 Revised 9 RAIL,LINEAR SCALE XJ-640_01 RAIL,LINEAR SCALE XJ-540 SENSOR-INTERRUPTER GP2A25NJ SHAFT,IDLE PULLEY XC-540 SHAFT,SQUARE XJ-740 SHAFT,SQUARE XJ-640 SHAFT,SQUARE XJ-540 SHEET,LINEAR SCALE XJ-740 SHEET,LINEAR SCALE XJ-640 SHEET,LINEAR SCALE XJ-540 SHEET,RAIL CABLE XJ-740 SHEET,RAIL CABLE XJ-640 SHEET,RAIL CABLE FJ-540 SHUTTER,BED XC-540 SHUTTER,HEATER CORD SP-300 SPACER,BED LOWER XC-540 SPACER,BED UPPER XC-540 SPRING,BACK UP PNC-960 SPRING,PRE HEATER XC-540 STAY,P-SENSOR B XC-540 STAY,P-SENSOR XC-540 STAY,TUBE XJ-740 STAY,TUBE XC-540 STOPPER,LINEAR SCALE FJ-540 STOPPER,SHAFT SQUARE XJ-740 TAPE,REFLECTION FNS 50 8*10M (Cut when using.) XJ-740 : L=1955mm, XJ-640 : L=1734mm XJ-540 : L=1480mm

    57 31549107

    Revised 9:Refer to the Service Information XJ740-009.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental PartsS1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 S15 S16 S17 S18 S19 S20 S21 S22 S23 S24 S25

    1-4

    Parts No. 31029101 31379101 31289111AS 31289112AS 31289109AS 31289102AS 31279106 31129102 31149704AS 31299102AS 31409702 31409811AS 31019124 31049155AS 31049142AS 31049170AS 31049174AS 31049169AS 31239103AS 31019703 31179106 31329601AS 31069104 31119904 31199704AS

    Parts Name BUSH,NB-19 CLAMP,FLAT CABLE FCS-50P CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS. CUPSCREW SET,M3*10 NI 100 PCS. CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS. CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS. LABEL,CAUTION HOT SURF NO.778 PIPE SET,POLYCA 4*8*10 20PCS RING SET,E-RING ETW-6 SUS 100 PCS RIVET SET,NYLON P2655B 20 PCS. SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LWS-1211Z 20P SCREW SET,BINDING M3*35 NI 50 PCS SCREW SET,CAP M3*12 BC+PW 20 PCS. SCREW SET,CAP M3*6 NI MEC 20 PCS SCREW SET,CAP M3*8 NI 50 PCS. SCREW SET,CAP M4*15 NI 20 PCS. SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS SCREW SET,W-SEMS M3*8 NI+PW 50 PCS SCREW,BINDING P-TIGHT M3*8 3C 100P SCREW,JACK UP SP-540V CLAMP SET,INSULOK T-18S 100 PCS. SCREW,CAP M4*6+FL NI PIN,SPRING 2.5*8 SUS STRAIGHT 50 PCS SCREW SET,SET WP M3*8 NI 20 PCS

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    Parts No.

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsXJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * *

    1-3 HEAD CARRIADGE

    14 5 39

    S16

    27

    9 26

    19

    61

    S6

    21

    21

    S21

    24

    35 4

    S15 44

    S4

    S5 20 S5

    S8

    1

    32

    53

    1

    50

    15 32

    S18 S4 54 S15

    52 S19

    S16

    13 48

    S20

    59 41

    40

    S4

    S5 20

    S1 49

    S16 22

    34

    18 55

    6 28

    S4

    33 46

    S21

    31

    S4

    S4

    S21

    S6 45 S1

    61

    S4

    S4

    S1 23 S7 S7

    36 52 46

    S1

    S19 42 S4

    60

    30 S1

    49 S4 29 S4 37 S4

    8 7 S3 47 56

    51 S17 S2

    S10

    S1 43

    S1 11

    58

    2 17

    16 S11

    25

    57

    12 S14

    S16

    1-5

    38

    S4 S12 S13

    S9 10 3

    1-3 HEAD CARRIADGE

    Parts Name

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    Parts No.

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    1 1000001461

    ADAPTER,BASE CARRIAGE XC-540

    * * *

    47 21495115

    SCREW,BLADE SET CM-500

    * * *

    2 1000003621

    ADAPTER,CARRIAGE L XJ-740

    * * *

    48 22155960

    SHAFT,HEXAGON CARRIAGE FJ-540

    * * *

    3 1000001453

    ADAPTER,CARRIAGE R XC-540

    * * *

    49 22185127

    SLIDER,CARRIAGE FJ-540

    * * *

    4 21905166

    ADAPTER,HEAD FJ-540

    * * *

    50 22165216

    SPACER,UD LEVER FJ-540

    * * *

    5 11909167

    ADAPTER,SCREW 3FAI FJ-540

    * * *

    51 22175154

    SPRING,BLADE UP CM-500

    * * *

    6 1000001550

    ADAPTER,STAY HOLDER XC-540

    * * *

    52 22175159

    SPRING,CARRIAGE SIDE FJ-50

    * * *

    7 22805292

    ASSY,CLAMP BLADE CM-500

    * * *

    53 22175520

    SPRING,HEAD ADJUST 500 FJ-540

    * * *

    8 22805291

    ASSY,HOLDER BLADE CM-500

    * * *

    54 22175519

    SPRING,HEAD PRESS 500 FJ-540

    * * *

    9 6085393800

    ASSY,INK DAMPER L 3FAI 4 SJ-1000

    * * *

    55 22625109

    SPRING,PULL CARRIAGE 3500 FJ-540 * * *

    * * *

    56 22175155

    SPRING,SCREW CM-500

    10

    W700731380 ASSY,LINEAR ENCODER BOARD XJ-740

    W700311380 ASSY,LINEAR ENCODER BOARD XC-540 Revised 2 * * *

    * * *

    57 1000003617

    STAY,HOLDER BELT XJ-740

    * * *

    11 W7007313D0 ASSY,PAPERSIDE SENS BOARD XJ-740

    * * *

    58 1000001452

    STAY,HOLDER CARRIAGE XC-540

    * * *

    12 22805396

    * * *

    59 1000001466

    STAY,SENSOR CARRIAGE XC-540

    * * *

    * * *

    60 1000001597

    ASSY,PLATE CAM SLIDE FJ-500

    13 W700731310 ASSY,PRINT CARRIAGE BOARD XJ-740 1000003811

    ASSY,TUBING 3*2560MM XJ-740

    14 1000003810

    ASSY,TUBING 3*2350MM XJ-640

    1000002061

    ASSY,TUBING 3*2170MM XC-540

    *

    61

    *

    BASE,CARRIAGE AL XC-540

    * * *

    16 22355656

    BASE,CUTTER CM-500

    * * *

    17 1000003618

    BASE,HOLDER CARRIAGE XJ-740

    * * *

    CABLE-ASSY,HEAD U/D SENS XC-540

    * * *

    1000003783

    CABLE-CARD,36P1 3300L BB HIGH-V

    *

    19 1000003784

    CABLE-CARD,36P1 3070L BB HIGH-V

    23475198

    * * *

    HOLDER,CABLE SJ-740

    * *

    21655248

    HOLDER,CABLE FJ-540

    *

    15 1000001448

    18 1000001700

    SUPPORT,DAMPER XC-540

    21655247

    * Revised 2 : Both parts can be used.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental PartsParts No.

    *

    CABLE-CARD 36P1 2940L BB

    S1 31289109AS

    Parts Name CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    *

    S2 31029801AS

    BUSH SET,ROLL 2*4 3C100PCS

    20 21775103

    CAM,CARRIAGE FJ-540

    * * *

    S3 31029803AS

    BUSH SET,ROLL 3*5 3C 20PCS.

    21 23475232

    CARD CABLE,21P1 385L BB HIGH-V

    * * *

    S4 31289102AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    22 11769118

    CLAMP,FCM2-S6-14

    * * *

    S5 31149703AS

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-4 100 PCS.

    23 22025646

    COVER,BELT HOLDER EGX-600

    * * *

    S6 31299102AS

    RIVET SET,NYLON P2655B 20 PCS.

    24 1000001520

    COVER,CARRIAGE BOARD XC-540

    * * *

    S7 31409801AS

    SADDLE,LOCKING WIRE LWS-0711Z 20P

    25 1000002258

    COVER,CARRIAGE XC-540

    * * *

    S8 31679902AS

    SCREW SET C-SEMS M2*8 NI 100 PCS

    26 1000001529

    COVER,HEAD BOARD XC-540

    * * *

    S9 31019148AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M2.6*4 NI 100 PCS

    27 12399352

    FILTER(E) FRC-45-12-6.5

    * * *

    S10 31019118AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*10 3CBC 100PCS

    28 1000003619

    FRAME,CARRIAGE BASE XJ-740

    * * *

    S11 31019116AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    29 1000003620

    FRAME,CARRIAGE U/D XJ-740

    * * *

    S12 31049142AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*6 NI MEC 20 PCS

    30 22115798

    FRAME,CUTTER FJ-500

    * * *

    S13 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    31 22135602

    GUIDE,CABLE FJ-500

    * * *

    S14 31169103AS

    SCREW SET,FLAT M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    32 22135618

    GUIDE,CARRIAGE CAP FJ-540

    * * *

    S15 31089121AS

    SCREW SET,PAN M2.3*8 NI+PW 100PCS

    33 22135440

    GUIDE,HEAD AL FJ-540

    * * *

    S16 31089110AS

    SCREW SET,PAN M3*4 NI+PW 100 PCS

    34 1000001566

    GUIDE,TUBE XC-540

    * * *

    S17 31229103AS

    SCREW SET,TRUSS M2*6 NI 100 PCS

    35 1000002201

    ASSY,HEAD INKJET SOL XC-540

    * * *

    S18 31179908AS

    SCREW SET,UREA M3*20 N-1 WH 50PCS

    36 21655232

    HOLDER,BELT EGX-600

    * * *

    S19 31799103

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*15 NI 20PCS

    37 1000003622

    HOLDER,CUTTER XJ-740

    * * *

    S20 31199905AS

    SCRW SET,SET CONE M3*16 NI 20 PCS

    38 1000003623

    HOLDER,PAPER SENSOR XJ-740

    * * *

    S21 3000000032

    SPACER,WPCS-19S-4.0

    39 11659249

    HOLDER,RING O 3FAI FJ-540

    * * *

    40 1000001465

    LEVER,CARRIAGE XC-540

    * * *

    41 15229705

    PHOTO INTERRUPTER GP1A71A1

    * * *

    42 1000001454

    PLATE,DAMPER XC-540

    * * *

    43 22055557

    PLATE,ENC SENS FJ-540

    * * *

    44 22055547

    PLATE,GND FJ-540

    * * *

    45 22055486

    PLATE,HOLD FILTER W11 CX-500

    * * *

    46 22055548

    PLATE,SLIDER CARRIAGE FJ-540

    * * *

    1-6

    *

    S19

    S2

    8

    S2

    S2

    42

    38

    S2

    S19

    20

    S3 S23 S11

    S2

    29

    41

    S2

    S3

    4

    S21 S2

    19 23

    2 S22

    S10

    S10

    S5

    1 18

    S10

    S10

    35

    S21 S1

    S2

    31

    11 S19

    43

    S3

    52 26 S14

    S9

    34

    59 S21

    S10 S19 47 S2 S19 S10 S2

    27 S3

    3

    S21

    55 S14 S19

    S21

    S21

    1-7 S10

    S10

    S10

    S10

    S2

    S2

    S20

    S10

    S10

    S19

    46

    S5 S27

    S21

    S6 S16 9 S18

    S2

    S16

    30 62

    S3

    S10

    28

    S16

    S2

    S1

    S3

    S9

    S4

    S10

    S10

    S21

    S2

    S10

    S3

    5

    14

    S2

    57

    S2

    S24

    S10

    S21

    60

    58

    49

    S8 13

    S15

    45

    44

    30

    S19

    S2

    17 24

    54

    S3 S25

    33 S21 51 S21 S21 7 56

    S21

    21

    S17 53

    S9 S21

    S10

    S2 37

    S23

    S19

    15

    S2 36

    S6 S16 9 S18

    S2 63

    16 S11

    S2

    49

    50

    S21 40

    S19

    48 25

    S19

    S13 10 S15 S9 32

    21

    12

    25

    39 S19 S23

    S2

    S19 22

    S15

    S2

    6

    S7

    61 S15

    1-4 DRIVE UNIT

    1-4 DRIVE UNIT Parts No.

    Parts Name

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    Parts No.

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    * * *

    45 1000001536

    LEVER,CAM PINCH XC-540

    * * *

    46 12399102

    MAGNET CATCHER TL-105

    * * *

    47 1000003655

    PLATE,AUTOCUT JOINT XJ-740

    * *

    1000001551

    PLATE,AUTOCUT JOINT XC-540

    Parts Name

    1 6700739010

    ASSY,FEED MOTOR XJ-740

    2 11879108

    ABSORBER TK-3225

    * * *

    3 1000003656

    ADAPTER,AUTOCUT JOINT XJ-740

    * *

    4 W700731390 ASSY,GRIT ENCODER BOARD XJ-740

    * * *

    *

    5 W7007313A0 ASSY,MOTSENS JUNCTION BOARD XJ-740 * * *

    48 1000003602

    PLATE,LEVER LINK XJ-740

    * * *

    6 6700319030

    ASSY,PULLEY XC-540

    * * *

    49 15229506

    SENSOR INTERRUPTER,GP1A05A5

    * * *

    7 6700049030

    ASSY,SCAN MOTOR SJ-1045EX

    * * *

    50 1000001480

    SHAFT,DRIVE PULLEY XC-540

    * * *

    *

    1000003579

    BASE,BOTTOM XJ-740

    8 1000003670

    BASE,BOTTOM XJ-640

    1000001426

    BASE,BOTTOM XC-540

    * *

    51 22175157

    SPRING,C P-ROLLER CM-500

    * * *

    52 22175521

    SPRING,PINCH ROLLER 930 FJ-540

    * * *

    53 22035161

    STAND,LEVER FJ-500

    * * *

    9 22355807

    BASE,RAIL FJ-540

    * * *

    54 1000001598

    STAY,D-SUB CONNECTOR XC-540

    * * *

    10 1000001513

    BASE,SCAN MOTOR XC-540

    * * *

    55 22715466

    STAY,FA-CODER SP-540V

    * * *

    11 22175870

    BEARING 10-19ZZ

    * * *

    56 1000001557

    STAY,FRAME SCAN MOTOR XC-540

    * * *

    12 12159573

    BUSH,80F-0603

    * * *

    57 1000001562

    STAY,MOTOSENS XC-540

    * * *

    13 12159563

    BUSH,80F-1006

    * * *

    58 1000003611

    STAY,ORIGIN SENS XJ-740

    * * *

    14 23415266

    CABLE-ASSY ESD SJ-1000

    * * *

    59 1000001564

    STAY,RAIL GUIDE L XC-540

    * * *

    15 1000001689

    CABLE-ASSY,3-COVER SW XC-540

    * * *

    60 1000003604

    STAY,RAIL GUIDE R XJ-740

    * * *

    16 1000001698

    CABLE-ASSY,F-COVER SW XC-540

    * * *

    61 1000001569

    STAY,SHAFT PULLEY XC-540

    * * *

    17 1000001712

    CABLE-ASSY,FD IF INT XC-540

    * * *

    1000003643

    SUPPORT,FRAME L XJ-740

    * *

    1000003705

    CABLE-ASSY,FEED-M XJ-740

    *

    1000003669

    SUPPORT,FRAME L SHORT XJ-540

    18 1000003701

    CABLE-ASSY,FEED-M XJ-640

    1000001687

    CABLE-ASSY,FEED-M XC-540

    1000003704

    CABLE-ASSY,G-ENCODER XJ-740

    19 1000003700

    CABLE-ASSY,G-ENCODER XJ-640

    1000001686

    CABLE-ASSY,G-ENCODER XC-540

    62

    *

    63 1000003642

    SUPPORT,FRAME R XJ-740

    * * * *

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    20 1000001702

    CABLE-ASSY,M-COVER SW XC-540

    * * *

    Parts No.

    21 1000001690

    CABLE-ASSY,PINCH-ORG XC-540

    * * *

    S1 31029101

    BUSH,NB-19

    22 1000003930

    Parts Name

    CABLE-ASSY,SCAN-M XC-540_01

    * * *

    S2 31289111AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS.

    1000003706

    CABLE-ASSY,SW JUNCTION XJ-740

    *

    S3 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    23 1000003702

    CABLE-ASSY,SW JUNCTION XJ-640

    S4 31289102AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    1000001699

    CABLE-ASSY,SW JUNCTION XC-540

    * *

    S5 31279106

    LABEL,CAUTION HOT SURF NO.778

    24 1000001706

    CABLE-ASSY,TU IF INT XC-540

    * * *

    S6 31119904

    PIN,SPRING 2.5*8 SUS STRAIGHT 50 PCS

    25 21745109

    COLLAR,LEVER FJ-540

    * * *

    S7 31149704AS

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-6 SUS 100 PCS

    26 1000001553

    COVER,FEED MOTOR XC-540

    * * *

    S8 31149705

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-7 SUS 50PCS

    27 1000001552

    COVER,I/S SW XC-540

    * * *

    S9 31409702

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P

    28 1000001526

    COVER,INT SW XC-540

    * * *

    S10 31409811AS

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LWS-1211Z 20P

    29 12239406

    CUSHION,TM-96-6

    * * *

    S11 31019149

    SCREW SET,BINDING M2.3*8 3CBC 100PCS

    30 12399353

    FILTER(E) TFT-081813N F-540

    * * *

    S13 31049171AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*12 NI 50 PCS.

    31 21995124

    FLANGE,MOTOR FEED FJ-540

    * * *

    S14 31049170AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*8 NI 50 PCS.

    32 1000001559

    FLANGE,MOTOR SCAN XC-540

    * * *

    S15 31049173AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*10 NI 50 PCS.

    33 1000003601

    FRAME,DRIVE PULLEY XJ-740

    * * *

    S16 31049174AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*15 NI 20 PCS.

    34 1000001431

    FRAME,FEED MOTOR XC-540

    * * *

    S17 31049175AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*20 NI 20 PCS.

    35 1000003608

    FRAME,MIDDLE L XJ-740

    * * *

    S18 31049137AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*25 3CBC 20 PCS

    36 1000003607

    FRAME,MIDDLE R XJ-740

    * * *

    S19 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    37 1000003605

    FRAME,SCAN MOTOR XJ-740

    * * *

    S20 31049157

    SCREW,CAP M6*20 3CBC+PW+SW

    38 1000001430

    FRAME,SIDE L XC-540

    * * *

    S21 31069104

    SCREW,CAP M4*6+FL NI

    39 1000001429

    FRAME,SIDE R XC-540

    * * *

    S22 31799110AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M5*20 NI 20PCS.

    40 21685149

    GEAR,H235S20(B8)T2

    * * *

    S23 31139104

    SCREW,PLAPOINT M4*6 BK FE

    41 21685119

    GEAR,S300S10 FJ-540

    * * *

    S24 31379111

    CLAMP,CABLE CKS-13-H

    42 25095120

    GRIT ENCODER TS5217N561 FJ-540

    * * *

    S25 31109601

    NUT SET,SQUARE M3*6*1.6 FE NI 100PCS

    43 1000001444

    HOUSING,R-BEARING FRAME XC-540

    * * *

    S27 31019115AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*4 3CBC 100 PCS

    44 1000001601

    KNOB,XC-540

    * * *

    1-8

    * * * *

    S15

    S8

    1-9

    3

    23

    S15

    33

    21

    S8

    S2

    24

    S15

    S4

    43

    S8

    S15

    S14

    44

    S15

    S16

    30

    S8

    S13

    S1

    S15

    20

    18

    S12

    S8

    39

    S8

    S7

    45

    S15

    14

    19

    2

    28

    S8

    S3

    S11

    S10

    32

    S7

    40

    36

    11

    15

    14

    32

    32

    1 16

    8

    34

    S2

    S18 S13

    S8 41

    S7

    S8

    S3 S17 S8

    17

    37

    S9

    6 S8

    S19

    12

    30

    S15

    29

    43

    S16

    4

    S6

    13

    S6

    26

    9

    S19

    35

    25

    S8

    10

    38

    S8

    S15

    31 7

    27

    42

    S8

    22

    S8

    S9

    S6

    5

    S8

    S5

    S9

    1-5 CHASSIS

    1-5 CHASSIS PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    Parts Name

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    1 13429701

    AC INLET SUP-J15G-E

    S1 31029101

    BUSH,NB-19

    2 W700311440

    ASSY,AC JUNCTION BOARD XC-540

    S2 31029106

    BUSH,SQUARE SB-6025

    3 W700731360

    ASSY,DC JUNCTION BOARD XJ-740

    S3 31329601AS

    CLAMP SET,INSULOK T-18S 100 PCS.

    4 6700731100

    ASSY,HEAD BOARD XJ-740

    S4 31329501AS

    CLAMP SET,PUSH MOUNT RT30SSF5 20P

    5 W700311421

    ASSY,HEATER BOARD XC-540

    S5 31379111

    CLAMP,CABLE CKS-13-H

    S6 3000000033

    CLAMP,WIRE PLESS RFC-45VO

    6

    6700739040

    ASSY,MAIN BOARD XJ-740 Revised 4

    6700909030

    ASSY,MAIN BOARD LEC-300

    S7 31289111AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS.

    7 6700731000

    ASSY,SERVO BOARD XJ-740

    S8 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    8 W700731340

    ASSY,TU JUNCTION BOARD XJ-740

    S9 31289102AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    9 15009101

    BATTERY CR2032

    S10 22535257

    LABEL,CAUTION VOLTAGE #LA167

    10 23475196

    CABLE CARD 24P1 850L BB FJ-540

    S11 31279116

    LABEL,EARTH MARK-1 NO.E-580

    11 1000000574

    CABLE-ASSY GND AJ-1000

    S12 31279121

    LABEL,FLASH-LIGHTING NO.E-582

    12 1000001688

    CABLE-ASSY,HEAD FAN XC-540

    S13 31409702

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P

    13 1000001681

    CABLE-ASSY,HEATER SERIAL XC-540

    S14 31409801AS

    SADDLE,LOCKING WIRE LWS-0711Z 20P

    14 1000004054

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-DC XJ-740

    S15 31409811AS

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LWS-1211Z 20P

    15 1000001670

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-JUNCTION XC-540

    S16 31019124

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*35 NI 50 PCS

    16 1000001668

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-L XC-540

    S17 31019161

    SCREW SET,BINDING M4*8 NI ETW 20PCS

    17 1000001669

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-N XC-540

    S18 31169103AS

    SCREW SET,FLAT M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    18 1000001674

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DC-A XC-540

    S19 31209118

    SPACER SET,WPCS-12S-4.0 20PCS

    19 1000001673

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DC-B XC-540

    20 1000001672

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DRYER XC-540

    21 1000001675

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-HEAD XC-540

    22 1000001677

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-HEATER XC-540

    23 1000001676

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-SERVO XC-540

    24 1000001704

    CABLE-ASSY,POWER-TU XC-540

    25 1000001682

    CABLE-ASSY,TU CONTROL XC-540

    26 1000001900

    CABLE-CARD,25P1 250L BB HIGH-V

    27 1000001898

    CABLE-CARD,26P1 880L BB HIGH-V

    28 1000003968

    CHASSIS,XC-540_01

    29 1000003969

    COVER,CHASSIS XC-540_01

    30 1000000012

    FAN,109R0624H459

    31 12399351

    FILTER(E) FRC-40-12-6.5 FJ-540

    32 12399353

    FILTER(E) TFT-081813N F-540

    33 1000003820

    FILTER(E),CHASSIS SHIELD XJ-740

    34 1000001748

    FILTER(E),EFC-40-S

    35 12399331

    FILTER(E),FPC-31-12

    36 22535117

    LABEL,POWER CM-500 NO.893

    37 1000002107

    LABEL,READ MANUAL XC-540#LA955

    38 1000001620

    LABEL,USE ECO-SOL MAX#LA924

    39 1000000538

    POWER UNIT,ZWD225PAF-0524/J

    40 1000000097

    POWER UNIT,ZWS240PAF-36/J

    41 13129171

    POWER-SW AJ8201B

    42 1000001549

    STAY,BOARD XC-540

    43 22715327

    STAY,CHASSIS FAN FJ-540

    44 1000001605

    STAY,COVER CHASSIS XC-540

    45 1000002682

    LABEL,LAN VP-540#LA964

    * Revised 4 Refer to the Service Information : XJ740-006

    1-10

    1-6 PINCHROLLER

    7

    1

    2

    S1

    4

    6

    3

    5

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    Parts Name

    1 21775105

    CAM,PINCH ROLLER SHAFT SJ-1000

    2 1000003610

    FRAME,PINCH XJ-740

    3 1000003615

    LEVER,PINCH XJ-740

    4 1000003652

    PLATE,LEVER PINCH XJ-740

    5 1000003616

    P-ROLLER,FD8S3(B15B15L60)

    6 1000000900

    SPRING,PINCH 2000 AJ-1000

    7 22715260

    STAY,PINCH SPRING 2 FJ-500

    Parts No. S1 31119108

    1-11

    Parts Name PIN,PARALLEL 3*30 SUS H7

    1-7 WIPE SYSTEM 34

    4

    5

    S1

    S1

    15

    33 8

    3 16

    9

    7 S1

    19 S7

    3

    S1

    21

    S6

    30

    29

    S1 26

    S1 S1

    18

    S1

    25

    20

    S1

    S1

    6

    32 S1

    27 S1

    S1

    S1

    39 S5

    12

    31

    13

    24

    S1

    S1

    S1

    S9 28

    10

    2 S9

    11 S4

    23

    10 S2

    S9

    S8

    1 14

    37

    22

    17 35

    S3

    40 38

    41 S2

    S2 36

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    Parts Name

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    Parts Name

    1 1000001487

    BASE,WIPER MOTOR XC-540

    27 15229506

    SENSOR INTERRUPTER,GP1A05A5

    2 11929138

    BELT,408P2M4-530

    28 1000004034

    SHAFT,WIPE PULLEY XC-540

    3 12159536

    BUSH,B-S6-17

    29 22155961

    SHAFT,WIPER FJ-540

    4 1000001595

    COVER,SCRAPER XC-540

    30 1000001489

    SHUTTER,WIPE F XC-540

    5 1000001609

    COVER,SERGE MIST XC-540

    31 22175140

    SPRING,TENSIONER STX-7

    6 1000001606

    COVER,WIPE R XC-540

    32 1000001484

    TRAY,WIPE XC-540

    7 1000001491

    COVER,WIPE XC-540

    33 1000003390

    WIPER,HEAD FOR SOLINK

    8 22275122

    FILTER(M),INNER SERGEMIST SJ-540

    34 1000001658

    WIPER,SCRAPER XC-540

    9 1000000415

    FILTER(M),SERGE MIST 3 SJ-540

    35 1000001527

    HOLDER,INK TRASH XC-540

    10 21995104

    FLANGE,PULLEY STX-7

    36 1000001528

    HOLDER,GUIDE INK TRASH XC-540

    11 1000001481

    FRAME,FLUSH F XC-540

    37 1000001596

    PLATE,INK TRASH XC-540

    12 1000001482

    FRAME,FLUSH R XC-540

    38 12139657

    GUIDE,INK FUNNEL PE 6-316-03

    13 1000001483

    FRAME,WIPER XC-540

    39 1000001694

    CABLE-ASSY,WIPER-SENS XC-540

    14 21685144

    GEAR,S53S5(B15) FJ-540

    40 1000001696

    CABLE-ASSY,WIPER-M XC-540

    15 1000001488

    HOLDER,SCRAPER XC-540

    41 1000002870

    ASSY,TUBING DRAIN 300MM XC-540

    Revised 3

    Revised 1

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    16 21655245

    HOLDER,WIPER FJ-540

    17 22435106

    MOTOR,103-593-1041

    18 1000001508

    PAD,WIPE TRAY XC-540

    19 21545159

    PAD,WIPE F SJ-540

    S2 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    20 1000001510

    PLATE,FLUSH XC-540

    S3 31409702

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P

    21 22055537

    PLATE,SERGE MIST FJ-540

    S4 31409811AS

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LWS-1211Z 20P

    22 21975124

    PULLEY,T14P2S4 + GEAR,S53

    S5 31049171AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*12 NI 50 PCS.

    23 21975123

    PULLEY,WD6.94S9

    S6 31049170AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*8 NI 50 PCS.

    24 1000001485

    RAIL,GUIDE WIPER XC-540

    S7 31089110AS

    SCREW SET,PAN M3*4 NI+PW 100 PCS

    25 1000001490

    RAIL,WIPER L XC-540

    S8 31199701AS

    SCREW SET,SET WP M3*3 NI 20 PCS

    26 1000001486

    RAIL,WIPER R XC-540

    S9 31249952

    WASHER SET,POLYSLIDER 2.6*5*.5 CUT 20PCS

    Parts No. S1 31289102AS

    Parts Name CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    Revised 3: Refer to Service Information XJ740-005.

    1-12

    1-8 CAP SYSTEM 17 28 1 12

    38

    S5 24

    25

    S11

    S11

    S5 16

    S11

    18

    22

    S10 42

    S4

    33

    S4 41

    40

    S3

    S4 S3

    36 19 24

    S11

    S4

    S7 34 S4 9 35

    21

    15

    S9

    S4

    39

    S2

    29

    26

    11

    30

    13

    25 22

    8

    S8 S8

    S1 43

    S4

    34

    S4

    27

    S3

    32 18

    S4

    S8

    S4

    S6 S8

    10

    11

    S3

    37

    4

    S3

    3

    S2 S8

    5 20

    S3 S3

    7 28

    14

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    1

    Parts Name

    1000002794

    ASSY,CAP-TOP XC-540

    31 23

    Revised 8: Refer to the Service Information XJ740-008 Parts No.

    2

    S10

    Parts No. Revised 8

    Parts Name

    1000004546

    ASSY,CAP-TOP 2 XC-540

    30 22055542

    PLATE,NUT FJ-540

    2 6700319010

    ASSY,PUMP SUB XC-540

    31 1000001585

    PLATE,P-MOTOR XC-540

    3 1000002422

    ASSY,TUBING 2*150MM XC-540

    32 1000001440

    PLATE,SHUTTER TABLE CAP XC-540

    4 1000002423

    ASSY,TUBING 2*210MM XC-540

    33 1000001607

    PLATE,T-MOTOR XC-540

    5 1000002424

    ASSY,TUBING 2*310MM XC-540

    34 11889107

    R-BEARING,D10S6(B3FL)

    7 1000001437

    BASE,BOTTOM CAP XC-540

    35 15229506

    SENSOR INTERRUPTER,GP1A05A5

    8 1000001587

    BASE,NEW PUMP XC-540

    36 1000001591

    SHAFT,GUIDE TABLE XC-540

    9 1000001588

    BASE,T-MOTOR CAP XC-540

    37 22155957

    SHAFT,SCREW M8 FJ-540

    10 21925137

    BELT,166P2M4-530

    38 22175334

    SPRING,CAP HEAD FJ-540

    11 12529101

    BUSH,80FL-08

    39 22175326

    SPRING,TABLE FJ-540

    12 1000001695

    CABLE-ASSY,CAP-M XC-540

    40 22175324

    SPRING,TABLE MOTOR FJ-540

    13 1000001693

    CABLE-ASSY,CAP-SENS XC-540

    41 1000001608

    STOPPER,G-SHAFT XC-540

    14 1000001697

    CABLE-ASSY,PUMP-M XC-540

    42 1000001594

    STOPPER,T-MOTOR CAP XC-540

    15 22335146

    CAP,TABLE SPRING FJ-540

    43 1000001434

    TABLE,CAP-CASE XC-540

    16 21365121

    CASE,CAP TOP FJ-540

    17 22025671

    COVER,CAP CASE FJ-540

    18 22565406

    DRIVE PULLEY

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    19 1000001433

    FRAME,BACK-UP XC-540

    S1 31029105

    BUSH,NB-8

    20 1000001438

    FRAME,FRONT CAP XC-540

    S2 31289111AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS.

    21 1000001435

    FRAME,MAIN CAP XC-540

    S3 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    22 1000001436

    FRAME,SIDE CAP XC-540

    S4 31289102AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    23 21685122

    GEAR,S10S20

    S5 31109601

    NUT SET,SQUARE M3*6*1.6 FE NI 100PCS

    24 22135616

    GUIDE,CAP CASE FJ-540

    S6 31149703AS

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-4 100 PCS.

    25 22135614

    GUIDE,SIDE FRAME FJ-540

    S7 31409702

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P

    26 21655246

    HOLDER,T-SPRING FJ-540

    S8 31409801AS

    SADDLE,LOCKING WIRE LWS-0711Z 20P

    27 1000001439

    HOOK,CAP-CASE XC-540

    S9 31049171AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M3*12 NI 50 PCS.

    28 22435106

    MOTOR,103-593-1041

    S10 31199701AS

    SCREW SET,SET WP M3*3 NI 20 PCS

    29 21575126

    NUT,TABLE FJ-540

    S11 31019116AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    1-13

    1-9 INK SYSTEM S5 S7 S5

    S7

    3

    8

    9 S3

    S7

    14 S1 1 1 11 6

    1

    11 1

    10

    11 4

    1 S6

    11

    S5

    11

    1

    16

    5 11

    7 S6 S2 2

    19

    12 S1 S4

    13 15

    S4

    17 S4 18

    18

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    Parts Name

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    1 11909133

    ADAPTER,SCREW 2FAI FJ-50

    S1 31289112AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*10 NI 100 PCS.

    2 W700311520

    ASSY,CARTRIDGE IC BOARD XC-540

    S2 31019116AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    3 W700311511

    ASSY,INK TANK BOARD XC-540

    S3 31019801

    SCREW,BINDING S-TIGHT M3*6 3C 100PCS

    4 1000002058

    ASSY,TUBING 2*1100MM XC-540

    S4 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    5 1000002059

    ASSY,TUBING 2*1300MM XC-540

    S5 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    6 1000002060

    ASSY,TUBING 2*900MM XC-540

    S6 31329601AS

    CLAMP SET,INSULOK T-18S 100 PCS.

    7 1000001703

    CABLE-ASSY,INK CARTRIDGE XC-540

    S7 31409801AS

    SADDLE,LOCKING WIRE LWS-0711Z 20P

    8 1000001683

    CABLE-ASSY,INK SERIAL XC-540

    9 1000001899

    CABLE-CARD,6P1 420L BB HIGH-V

    10 11659218

    HOLDER,IC SC-500

    11 11659149

    HOLDER,RING O 2FAI FJ-50

    12 1000001473

    PLATE,HOLDER I/C XC-540

    13 1000001580

    PLATE,INK CMCM XC-540

    14 1000001509

    PLATE,INK JOINT XC-540

    15 21475141

    SHEET,RAIL CABLE FJ-540

    16 22625103

    SPRING,PRESS CARTRIDGE SP-300

    17 1000001471

    STAND,INK CARTRIDGE XC-540

    18 1000001542

    STAY,I/C XC-540

    19 21435109

    TUBE,SILICONE 3*5*8 FJ-540

    1-14

    14

    6

    7

    17

    S3

    S12

    S12

    1-15

    39

    S10

    1

    47

    41

    13

    S11

    13

    S6 S9

    45

    S13 49

    S14

    31

    S2

    1

    S8

    38

    2 S5 13 23 13

    36

    S12

    S10

    S12

    43

    S12

    S11

    S14

    S13

    S13

    25

    33

    S10

    S12

    S12

    S12

    39

    6

    S13

    19

    S10

    21

    S10

    9

    25 35

    S4

    S13

    38 S8

    12

    34

    16

    S10

    4

    37

    S8

    48

    S8

    S8 22 30

    38

    S10 11

    S13

    3

    S13

    24

    19 S4

    S8

    40

    38

    S9

    29

    25

    13 23

    S10

    26

    S2

    5

    S8

    38

    19

    28

    S4

    9

    S4 19

    S6

    21

    S10

    S10

    13

    10

    S13

    23

    S8

    30

    S12

    S10

    S10

    S8

    1

    S13 15

    14

    1

    38

    44

    S8

    24

    8

    42

    S12

    S10

    25

    S10

    38

    S8

    22

    34 12

    16

    S11

    S10 20 S7 18 38

    35

    27

    S11

    S9 S10

    S12

    50

    32

    S13

    S13

    S14

    S14

    S10

    S12

    S1

    S1 46

    S12

    1-10 STAND

    1-10 STAND

    Parts Name

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    Parts No.

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    1 11879108

    ABSORBER TK-3225

    * * *

    41 1000002511

    STAND,BASE L XC-540

    * * *

    2 1000002464

    ARM,DANCER L XC-540

    * * *

    42 1000002507

    STAND,BASE R XC-540

    * * *

    3 1000002463

    ARM,DANCER R XC-540

    * * *

    43 1000002512

    STAND,FRAME TU L XC-540

    * * *

    1000003071

    ASSY,DANCER BAR TU2-74

    *

    4 1000003072

    ASSY,DANCER BAR TU2-64

    1000002462

    DANCER BAR XC-540

    1000003645

    ASSY,DANCER BAR XJ-740

    5 1000003695

    ASSY,DANCER BAR XJ-640

    * * *

    44 1000002508

    STAND,FRAME TU R XC-540

    * * *

    45 1000003887

    STAND,LEG L XJ-740

    * * *

    46 1000003886

    STAND,LEG R XJ-740

    * * *

    47 22035196

    STAND,LEVER SP-300

    * * *

    1000003587

    STAND,STAY XJ-740

    *

    * *

    48 1000003679

    STAND,STAY XJ-640

    6 22805230

    ASSY,SCREW TUC-6070

    * * *

    1000001462

    STAND,STAY XC-540

    7 1000003648

    ASSY,STAND LEG L XJ-740

    * * *

    49 1000003891

    STAY,GUIDE MEDIA L XJ-740

    * * *

    50 1000003890

    STAY,GUIDE MEDIA R XJ-740

    * * *

    1000001610

    ASSY,DANCER BAR XC-540

    8 1000003647

    ASSY,STAND LEG R XJ-740

    * * *

    9 1000003628

    BASE,FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    10 1000003658

    BASE,SLIDER L XJ-740

    * * *

    11 1000003633

    BASE,SLIDER R XJ-740

    * * *

    12 1000001068

    BUSH,80F-1610

    * * *

    13 1000001352

    BUSH,80F-1620

    * * *

    14 1000003892

    CASTER,STAND XJ-740

    * * *

    Parts No.

    15 1000001593

    COLLAR,TU XC-540

    * * *

    S1 31379111

    CLAMP,CABLE CKS-13-H

    16 1000003629

    COVER,FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    S2 31289111AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS.

    17 1000001470

    COVER,TU L XC-540

    * * *

    S3 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    18 1000003546

    DAMPER,FRT-G2-101G3

    * * *

    S4 31119701

    PIN,SNAP M14 SUS

    19 1000001584

    FLANGE,GUIDE 3 XC-540

    * * *

    S5 31149707AS

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-12 SUS 20 PCS

    20 1000001442

    GEAR,S96(B8M0.8) XC-540

    * * *

    S6 31149705

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-7 SUS 50PCS

    21 1000003634

    HOLDER,SLIDER F XJ-740

    * * *

    S7 31019169

    SCREW SET,BINDING M2*4 NI 100 PCS.

    22 1000003630

    HOLDER,SLIDER R XJ-740

    * * *

    S8 31019115AS

    SCREW SET,BINDING M3*4 3CBC 100 PCS

    23 1000001592

    HOUSING,80F-1620 XC-540

    * * *

    S9 31049137AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*25 3CBC 20 PCS

    24 1000003545

    KNOB,BOLT 117-10313

    * * *

    S10 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    25 22535347

    LABEL,CAUTION PINCH-2 #LA423

    * * *

    S11 31799110AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M5*20 NI 20PCS.

    26 1000001090

    LABEL,CLAMP L AJ-1000#LA913

    * * *

    S12 31239106AS

    SCREW SET,W-SEMS M4*8 3CBC 50 PCS

    27 1000001089

    LABEL,CLAMP R AJ-1000#LA912

    * * *

    S13 31049157

    SCREW,CAP M6*20 3CBC+PW+SW

    *

    S14 31249220AS

    WASHER SET,PLAIN 6.5*16*1 NI 100PCS

    1000003632

    PIPE,FEEDER SHAFT XJ-740

    28 1000003692

    PIPE,FEEDER SHAFT XJ-640

    1000003668

    PIPE,FEEDER SHAFT XJ-540

    1000003061

    PIPE,TAKE UP TU2-74

    29 1000003069

    PIPE,TAKE UP TU2-64

    * * * *

    1000001457

    PIPE,TAKE UP XC-540

    *

    30 1000003631

    PLATE,SLIDER XJ-740

    * * *

    31 1000003889

    PLATE,STAND L XJ-740

    * * *

    32 1000003888

    PLATE,STAND R XJ-740

    * * *

    33 1000001455

    SHAFT,DANCER XC-540

    * * *

    34 1000003653

    SHAFT,FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    35 1000001445

    SHAFT,SPACER TU XC-540

    * * *

    36 1000001458

    SHAFT,TU SLIDER XC-540

    * * *

    37 1000001460

    SILDER,HOLDER PLATE XC-540

    * * *

    38 22185103

    SLIDER,1 TUC-6070

    * * *

    39 1000003047

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    SLIDER,ARM TUC-2

    * * *

    1000003067

    SLIDER,RAIL TU2-74

    *

    40 1000003068

    SLIDER,RAIL TU2-64

    1000001463

    SLIDER,RAIL XC-540

    * *

    1-16

    Parts Name

    * *

    1-11 TU CONTROLLER

    S2

    S8

    12 17 4 S2

    S10 16

    S12 S2

    11 23

    10

    7

    4

    6

    S2

    2 S9

    22

    25

    S6

    14

    S4 20 9 S7

    S6

    S4 S8

    21

    26

    19

    1

    3

    S10

    S1

    S11

    S13

    15 18

    24 3

    S11 S5

    S3

    5 S10

    13

    8

    PARTS LIST -Main PartsParts No.

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental Parts-

    Parts Name

    Parts No. S1 31329501AS

    Parts Name

    1 6700311200

    ASSY,TAKEUP BOARD XC-540

    CLAMP SET,PUSH MOUNT RT30SSF5 20P

    2 1000001446

    BASE,TU MOTOR XC-540

    S2 31289105AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M3*6 3CBC 100 PCS

    3 12159563

    BUSH,80F-1006

    S3 31289111AS

    CUPSCREW SET, M4*6 NI 100 PCS.

    4 1000001352

    BUSH,80F-1620

    S4 31289109AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*4 NI 100 PCS.

    5 1000001707

    CABLE-ASSY,TU IF EXT XC-540

    S5 31149705

    RING SET,E-RING ETW-7 SUS 50PCS

    6 1000001710

    CABLE-ASSY,TU MANUAL SW XC-540

    S6 31409702

    SADDLE SET,LOCKING WIRE LES-1010 20P

    7 1000001711

    CABLE-ASSY,TU MODE SEL SW XC-540

    S7 31049173AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*10 NI 50 PCS.

    8 1000003785

    CABLE-ASSY,TUMTR RELAY XJ-740

    S8 31049137AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*25 3CBC 20 PCS

    9 1000001705

    CABLE-ASSY,TU-SENS XC-540

    S9 31799107

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*6 NI 20PCS

    10 1000003654

    CAP,COVER TU XJ-740

    S10 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    11 1000001593

    COLLAR,TU XC-540

    S11 31199701AS

    SCREW SET,SET WP M3*3 NI 20 PCS

    12 1000001469

    COVER,TU R XC-540

    S12 31049157

    SCREW,CAP M6*20 3CBC+PW+SW

    13 12399353

    FILTER(E) TFT-081813N F-540

    S13 31069104

    SCREW,CAP M4*6+FL NI

    14 1000001443

    FLANGE,TU MOTOR XC-540

    15 1000001441

    GEAR,S14.4(B12M0.8) XC-540

    16 1000001442

    GEAR,S96(B8M0.8) XC-540

    17 1000001592

    HOUSING,80F-1620 XC-540

    18 1000001402

    MOTOR,DME37K50G-128

    19 1000001456

    PLATE,SENSOR DANCER XC-540

    20 15229506

    SENSOR INTERRUPTER,GP1A05A5

    21 1000001455

    SHAFT,DANCER XC-540

    22 1000001445

    SHAFT,SPACER TU XC-540

    23 1000001447

    SHAFT,TU XC-540

    24 22035196

    STAND,LEVER SP-300

    25 1000001467

    STAY,DANCER SENS XC-540

    26 1000001468

    STAY,TU BOARD XC-540

    1-17

    1-12 ACCESSORIES

    26

    70 11

    34

    33

    39

    117V

    230V

    12

    8

    3

    240VA

    240VE

    41 38 1

    2

    69

    57

    58 43 44

    10 68

    61

    S6 14

    61

    S6

    65 59

    59

    18

    15

    60

    63

    50

    62

    49

    60

    51

    51 13

    45 30 17 27

    23 21

    54 55

    27 30

    S2 S1 35

    42

    28

    25

    40 46

    S4

    42 48

    16

    56

    S3

    S5

    47 67

    S1 19

    36 22

    6

    24

    66

    29 64 37

    52 53 11

    32 20

    1-18

    31

    71

    1-12 ACCESSORIES

    Parts No.

    Parts Name

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    Parts No.

    XJ-740 XJ-640 XJ-540

    PARTS LIST -Main Parts-

    * * *

    36 1000001631

    PAD,L-LEFT XC-540

    * * *

    37 1000001632

    PAD,L-RIGHT XC-540

    * * *

    Parts Name

    1 23495124

    AC CORD 3ASL100 240VA 10A SAA

    2 13499111

    AC CORD H05VV-F 240VE 10A S

    * * *

    3 23495125

    AC-CORD H05VV 230V 10A S

    * * *

    38 1000001638

    PAD,SHAFT GUARD XC-540

    * * *

    4 13499209

    ADAPTER PLUG (100V)

    * * *

    1000003556

    PAD,SHAFT SHEET XJ-740

    *

    6 11849102

    39 1000003570

    PAD,SHAFT SHEET XJ-640

    8 1000005833

    BLADE,OLFA AUTO CUTTER XB10 * * * Revised 8 CABLE-AC,117V 15A 2.5M 3P * * *

    10 1000001639

    CARTON,ACCESSORY XC-540

    * * * *

    1000003548

    CARTON,COVER XJ-740

    11 1000003566

    CARTON,COVER XJ-640

    1000001627

    CARTON,COVER XC-540

    1000003555

    CARTON,SHAFT SHEET XJ-740

    12 1000003569

    CARTON,SHAFT SHEET XJ-640

    1000003574

    CARTON,SHAFT SHEET XJ-540

    1000003549

    CARTON,SLEEVE XJ-740

    13 1000003567

    CARTON,SLEEVE XJ-640

    1000001628

    CARTON,SLEEVE XC-540

    1000003564

    CARTON,SPACER XJ-740

    14

    1000003782

    1000003575

    PAD,SHAFT SHEET XJ-540

    1000003559

    PAD,SLIDER XJ-740

    40 1000003572

    PAD,SLIDER XJ-640

    1000001647

    PAD,SLIDER XC-540

    * * * * * * * * *

    PAD,SPACER ACCESSORY XC-540

    * * * * * * *

    42 1000003558

    PAD,SPACER STAND STAY XJ-740

    * * *

    43 1000001637

    PAD,STAND L/R BASE XC-540

    * * *

    44 1000003554

    PAD,STAND L/R TOP XJ-740

    * * *

    45 1000003551

    PAD,SUPPORT STAND XJ-740

    * * *

    46 1000003552

    PAD,U-LEFT XJ-740

    * * *

    47 1000003553

    PAD,U-RIGHT XJ-740

    * * *

    48 22155133

    PIPE,TOOL D9*L150 FJ-540

    * * *

    *

    49 1000003624

    SPRING,CLAMP MEDIA R XJ-740

    * * *

    CARTON,STAND L/R XC-540

    * * *

    50 1000003625

    SPRING,CLAMP MEDIA L XJ-740

    * * *

    1000003557

    CARTON,STAND STAY XJ-740

    *

    51 1000001602

    SHEET,CLAMP MEDIA XC-540

    * * *

    16 1000003571

    CARTON,STAND STAY XJ-640

    *

    1000001645

    CARTON,STAND STAY XC-540

    1000003550

    CARTON,STAND XJ-740

    17 1000003568

    CARTON,STAND XJ-640

    1000001629

    CARTON,STAND XC-540

    15 1000001635

    CARTON,SPACER XJ-640

    41 1000001640

    *

    * *

    1000003547

    TRAY,SKID XJ-740

    52 1000003781

    TRAY,SKID XJ-640

    1000001626

    TRAY,SKID XC-540

    * *

    * *

    53 12569656

    TWEEZERS PTS-01

    * * *

    *

    54 1000001604

    PAD,INK TRASH XC-540

    * * * * * *

    18 1000003561

    CARTON,VKIT XJ-740

    * * *

    55 1000001603

    COVER,INK TRASH XC-540

    19 11369122

    CASE,PE BOTTLE 5-038-03

    * * *

    56 1000003641

    STOPPER,CARRIAGE XJ-740

    * * *

    20 11759105

    CLEANER,STICK TX712A

    * * *

    57 6700739030

    ASSY,MEDIA CLAMP R XJ-740

    * * *

    21 1000001535

    COVER,BOTTLE INK XC-540

    * * *

    58 6700739020

    ASSY,MEDIA CLAMP L XJ-740

    * * *

    22 21995106

    FLANGE,GUIDE 2 PNS-70

    * * *

    59 1000003626

    PLATE,CLAMP MEDIA XJ-740

    * * *

    23 12139657

    GUIDE,INK FUNNEL PE 6-316-03

    * * *

    60 22395118

    MAGNET,SM-911S NEO1854

    * * *

    24 22565682

    HEXAGONAL WRENCH 5

    * * *

    61 1000003649

    HOLDER,CLAMP MEDIA XJ-740

    * * *

    25 1000001534

    HOLDER,BOTTLE INK XC-540

    * * *

    62 1000003650

    LABEL,CLAMP R XJ-740#LA1024

    * * *

    26 22535532

    LABEL,CARTON CARE #LA762

    * * *

    63 1000003651

    LABEL,CLAMP L XJ-740#LA1023

    * * *

    LABEL,CARTON XJ-740#LA1020

    *

    64 1000003635

    STOPPER,PIPE FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    1000003542 27 1000003541

    LABEL,CARTON XJ-640#LA1019

    1000003540

    LABEL,CARTON XJ-540#LA1018

    65 1000003536

    STICKER,REP JP/EN XJ-740

    * * *

    *

    66 1000003565

    PAD,L-CENTER XJ-740

    * *

    LABEL,DRAIN BOTTLE FJ-540 #LA501

    * * *

    67 1000003861

    SHEET,MIRROR XJ-740

    * * *

    29 1000001099

    LABEL,HARMFUL FIRE #LA915

    * * *

    68 1000003562

    CARTON,FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    30 22535357

    LABEL,USE FORKLIFT #LA435

    * * *

    69 1000003563

    PAD,FEEDER XJ-740

    * * *

    70 1000005832

    CABLE-AC,100V 15A 2.5M 3P

    * * *

    28 22535393

    31 32

    *

    1000003533

    MANUAL,INS EN XJ-740

    * * *

    1000003532

    MANUAL,INS JP XJ-740

    * * *

    1000003535

    MANUAL,USE EN XJ-740

    * * *

    1000003534

    MANUAL,USE JP XJ-740

    * * *

    33 1000001642

    PAD,ACCESSORY B XC-540

    * * *

    34 1000001641

    PAD,ACCESSORY S XC-540

    * * * *

    1000003560

    PAD,DANCER XJ-740

    35 1000003573

    PAD,DANCER XJ-640

    1000001648

    PAD,DANCER XC-540

    * *

    71

    26015490

    MANUAL,USE JP VERSAWORKS Revised 8 * * *

    26015491

    MANUAL,USE EN VERSAWORKS

    PARTS LIST -Supplemental PartsParts No.

    Parts Name

    S1 31279201

    LABEL,REPACKAGE #LA16

    S2 31049169AS

    SCREW SET,CAP M4*8 3CBC+PW 20PCS

    S3 31049157

    SCREW,CAP M6*20 3CBC+PW+SW

    S4 31139104

    SCREW,PLAPOINT M4*6 BK FE

    S5 31249220AS

    WASHER SET,PLAIN 6.5*16*1 NI 100PCS

    S6 31289102AS

    CUPSCREW SET,M3*6 NI 50 PCS.

    1-19

    * * *

    56 x2

    CN13

    40

    CN7

    40

    45

    55

    CN6

    46

    43

    TU MODE SELECTSW

    CN2 CN1

    TAKEUP BOARD

    CN3

    38

    44

    TU MANUAL SW

    CN3

    CN4

    CN4

    I NLET

    41

    42

    CN17

    CN403

    TAKE UP MOTOR 2

    CN5

    C N15

    18

    50

    19

    CN16

    56

    CN15

    3

    1 2

    CN3

    POWER SW

    11

    31

    33 CN909 CN907

    CN1,CN2

    52

    4

    13

    CN7

    14

    CN1 CN5

    56

    56

    15

    59

    CN903,CN906

    6

    5

    5

    16

    58 17

    CN11

    AC LINE

    8

    CONTROL UNIT

    SW POWER O ER UNI T +DC24V OUT +DC 5V OUT

    7

    CN1

    MAIN BOARD

    CN9

    CN11

    54

    CN805

    57

    60 x3

    60 x3

    9

    10

    CN13

    CN1㨪CN3,CN5㨪CN7

    CN2㨪CN7

    HEAD BOARD

    CN9

    23

    PRINT CARRIAGE BOARD

    SWPOWER UNIT +DC41V OUT

    51

    58

    CN10

    24

    53 CN15CN18 CN8CN11 CN16CN19 CN9 CN12 CN17 CN20 CN10 CN13

    CN904

    34

    CN900

    MOTSENS JUNCTION BOARD

    32

    FRONT COVER SW

    HEATER BOARD

    12

    CN14

    30 CN910 CN908

    SERVO BOARD

    CN7

    27

    28 29 CN902 CN901

    PUMP MOTOR×㧟

    CN404

    56

    CN6

    INK SYSTEM UNIT

    CN8

    25

    PAPER SENS F

    PAPER SENS B

    CN401 CN301 CN201 CN101

    I NK TANK BOA RD

    CN12 CN11 CN10 CN9

    CN16

    40

    CN1201 CN1101 CN1001 CN901 CN801 CN701 CN601 CN501

    CARTRIDGE IC BOARD×12

    PANEL BOARD

    LCD

    CN101

    PRINT ORG SENSOR

    PINCH ORG SENSOR

    SCAN MOTOR

    CN17

    CN14

    49

    WIPER MOTOR

    TU JUNCTION BOARD

    CN4 CN18

    CN21 CN14 CN22

    CAP MOTOR

    CN7

    CN2

    CN401

    CN402

    CN8

    AC JUNCTION BOARD

    HEAD UNIT LINER ENCODER BOARD

    22

    20

    PAPER SIDE SENSOR

    35

    HEAD U/D SENSOR

    117V SELECT

    117V SELECT

    117V SELECT

    for 117V

    CN1102 CN1101 CN201

    CN200

    EXT JUNCTION BOARD

    230V SELECT

    230V SELECT

    230V SELECT

    for 230V

    FAN JUNCTION BOARD

    CAP ORG SENSOR WIPER ORG SENSOR

    CN301

    CN12 CN4

    CN 302

    CN8

    CN5

    CN802 CN800

    CN303

    CN11

    2-1 CN6

    CN4

    48

    48

    48

    48

    48

    48

    FAN

    CN411

    CN807

    CN403 CN402

    21

    37

    37

    37

    37

    37

    37

    47

    HEATER

    56 x2

    GRIT ENCODER BOARD

    HEATER UNIT

    THERMOSTAT

    FAN

    FEED MOTOR

    GRIT ENCORDER

    TERMISTOR

    39

    MAINTENANCE COVER SW

    CN103

    CN102

    CN806

    CN600

    CN101

    DCJUNCTION BOARD

    CN410 CN409CN408 CN407 CN406 CN405

    CN601 CN605

    CN500 CN100

    C N 404

    CN604

    THERMISTORJUNCTION BOARD

    PINCH LEVER

    2 Electrical Section

    2-1 WIRING MAP

    2

    CN412 CN413

    CN1103 CN202 CN203

    CN804 CN801

    CN300

    CN12

    HEATER CONTROL BOARD

    WIRING MAP CABLE LIST Parts No.

    2

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

    21

    22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60

    1000001668 1000001669 1000000574 1000001670 1000004054 1000001672 1000001673 1000001674 1000001675 1000001676 1000001704 1000001677 1000001678 1000001679 1000001680 1000001681 1000001682 1000001683 1000001684 1000003703 1000003699 1000001685 1000003704 1000003700 1000001686 1000003705 1000003701 1000001687 1000001688 1000001689 1000001690 1000003498 1000001692 1000001693 1000001694 1000001695 1000001696 1000001697 1000001698 1000003706 1000003702 1000001699 1000001700 1000001424 1000003707 1000003785 1000001702 1000001703 1000001706 1000001712 1000001707 1000001705 1000001710 1000001711 1000001708 1000004057 1000004056 23415266 23475196 1000001900 1000001898 23475232 1000003783 1000003784 23475198 1000001899 12399353 1000001748 12399331 12399351 12399352

    HEAD & CARRIAGE FFC CONNECTION LIST XJ- XJ- XJ740 640 540

    Parts Name CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-L XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-N XC-540 CABLE-ASSY GND AJ-1000 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-JUNCTION XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-AC-DC XJ-740 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DRYER XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DC-B XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-DC-A XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-HEAD XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-SERVO XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-TU XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,POWER-HEATER XC-540 CABLE-ASSY,OP.5 FJ-540 FILTER(E) FRC-45-12-6.5

    2-2

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

    * * * * * * *

    * * * * * *

    * * * * * * *

    Head CY MG YG 53 BK LM LC

    CN1 CN2 CN1 CN2 CN1 CN2 CN1 CN2 CN1 CN2 CN1 CN2

    Print Carriage Board CN15 CN18 CN8 CN11 CN16 CN19 CN9 CN12 CN17 CN20 CN10 CN13

    Head Board Print Carriage Board CN1 CN2 CN2 CN3 CN3 CN4 54 CN5 CN5 CN6 CN6 CN7 CN7

    2-2 MAIN BOARD MAIN BOARD_Arrangement Diagram (Component Side) DIP SW Bit1 Bit2 Bit3 Bit4 Bit5 Bit6 Bit7 Bit8 XJ-540/640/740 OFF OFF OFF OFF OFF OFF OFF OFF

    2

    It indicates the version of the Main Board. 2-3

    MAIN BOARD_Arrangement Diagram (Soldering Side)

    2

    2-4

    10K

    10K

    R303

    R92

    R104

    R265

    2.2K

    R59

    PC207

    CE0.1u

    PC209

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC201

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC199

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC217

    10K

    R96

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC225

    VCC3

    /WR2 /WR2

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC229

    EXBA10E103J

    RA36

    IC38 HD6417297BP267

    CE0.1u CE0.1u

    PC237 CE0.1u

    PC235

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC234

    VCC3

    RA14

    EXBA10E103J

    PC236

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC238

    VCC3

    PC233

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC231

    VCC3

    RA15

    EXBA10E103J

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC228

    VCC3

    PC227

    VCC3

    VCC3

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC226

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC223

    VCC3

    PC219

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC218

    VCC3

    PC221

    VCC3

    PC220

    VCC3

    10K

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC200

    VCC3

    PC198

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC196

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    VCC1.55

    B17 C16 A17 B16 C15 D15 B15 A16 C14 D14 A15 B14 C13 D13 A14 B13 A13 B12 C12 D12 A12 B11 A11 A10 C11 D11 B10 A9 B9 C8 C10 D10 D8 A8 B8 A7 C9 D9 B7 A6 C7 D7 B6 A5 B5 C4 C3 C6 A4 D6 B4 D5 A3 B3 A2 A1 C5 D16 H17 H18 N3 N4 U4 V18

    A[0..25]

    VCC3

    10K

    R45

    T79

    PC197

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC205

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    T97

    T99

    T135 T133

    STATUS0 STATUS1

    Cmd_MtoS

    VCC1.55

    VCC3

    R93

    VCC3

    R94 T127 10K

    VDDQ CTS2 TCLK MD8/RTS2 VDDQ VSSQ MD7/TXD SCK2/MRESET VDD VSS A18 A19 VDDQ VSSQ A20 A21 A22 A23 VDDQ VSSQ A24 A25 MD3/CE2A MD4/CE2B VDDQ VSSQ MD5/RAS2 DACK0 DACK1 A0 VDDQ VSSQ A1 STATUS0 STATUS1 MD6/IOIS16 VDDQ VSSQ ASEBRK/BRKACK TDO VDD VSS TMS TCK TDI TRST CKIO2ENB NC VDD-PLL2 VSS-PLL2 VDD-PLL1 VSS-PLL1 VDD-CPG VSS-CPG XTAL EXTAL NC NC NC NC NC NC NC NC

    CE0.1u

    PC232

    VCC1.55

    CE0.1u

    PC230

    T98 /RESET /RESET T96

    A1

    PC203

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC206

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC208

    PC213

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC212

    0

    T95

    T94

    FA-365 20MHz

    VCC3

    CE9p

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    C27

    Y5

    10K

    T129

    A1

    A0

    T130

    A0

    A24 A25

    A18 A19

    10K

    Cmd_MtoS

    /Cmd_HS_MtoS

    A20 A21 A22 A23

    R90

    VCC3

    CE0.1u

    PC224

    /Cmd_HS_MtoS

    CE0.1u

    PC222

    A25 A24 A23 A22 A21 A20 A19 A18

    10K

    10K

    R58

    + C31 10u/16V

    + C29 10u/16V

    CE9p

    C28

    10

    10

    + C30 10u/16V

    STATUS0 STATUS1 10

    R102

    R60

    R103 10K

    5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10

    10K

    T126

    RA38

    R91

    T8

    PC214

    VCC3

    R266

    R262

    VCC3

    2.2K

    R105

    1

    6

    VCC3

    2.2K

    R304

    T7

    T125

    CE0.1u

    /Cmd_HS_StoM

    T132 T131 T136 T134

    VCC3

    /Cmd_HS_StoM

    PC202

    CE0.1u

    T49

    PC204

    D47 D32

    CE0.1u

    33

    R43

    D46 D33

    6

    33 33 33 33 33

    /RESET /CS0 /CS1 R34 /CS4 R44 /CS5 R32 /CS6 R42 R33

    /RESET /CS0 /CS1 /CS4 /CS5 /CS6

    /RD2

    /RD2

    D45 D34 D44 D35

    D35 D47 D44 D32 D34 D46 D45 D33

    5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10 1

    PC210

    VCC3

    D61 D50 D60 D51 D43 D36 D42 D37 6

    D15 D0 D14 D1

    PC211

    10K T128 EXBA10E103J

    RA33

    6

    1

    RA13

    EXBA10E103J

    D12 D3

    CE0.1u

    /IRL3 /IRL2 /IRL1 /IRL0 RRXD2

    /IRL3 /IRL2 /IRL1 /IRL0 RRXD2

    R95

    D63 D48

    VCC3

    10

    R302

    1 D59 D52 D58 D53 D41 D38 D40 D39

    D39 D43 D40 D36 D38 D42 D41 D37 5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10 1

    D13 D2

    D3 D1 D12 D14 D2 D0 D13 D15 6

    EXBA10E103J

    RA30

    1

    D29 D18 RA12

    EXBA10E103J

    EXBA10E103J

    RA27

    T77

    T76

    W20 U18 U17 V17 Y20 W19 Y19 W18 U16 V16 Y18 W17 Y17 W16 U15 V15 Y16 W15 U14 V14 Y15 W14 U12 V13 U13 V12 Y14 W13 U11 V11 Y13 W12 Y12 W11 U10 V10 Y11 Y10 W10 Y9 U9 V9 W9 Y8 W8 V4 U8 V8 Y7 W7 U7 V7 Y6 W6 U6 V6 Y5 W5 Y4 W4 Y3 U5 V5 W3

    10K

    R41

    VCC3

    A17

    A15 A16

    A13 A14

    A10 A11 A12

    A7 A8 A9

    T119

    A4 A5 A6

    A2 A3

    T121

    D22 D24 D23

    D25

    VCC3

    VCC1.55

    D[0..63]

    RA20 RA22 EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J RA23 RA21 EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J

    D25 DREQ1 DREQ0 RXD D22 D24 D23 WE7/CAS7/DQM7/REG VSSQ VDDQ WE6/CAS6/DQM6 WE3/CAS3/DQM3/ICIOWR WE2/CAS2/DQM2/ICIORD RD/WR VSSQ VDDQ RD/CASS/FRAME RAS VSS VDD CS2 CS3 VSSQ VDDQ DRAK0 DRAK1 A2 A3 VSSQ VDDQ A4 A5 A6 CKIO2 VSSQ VDDQ CKIO A7 A8 A9 VSSQ VDDQ A10 A11 A12 NC VSSQ VDDQ A13 A14 VSS VDD A15 A16 VSSQ VDDQ A17 WE0/CAS0/DQM0 WE1/CAS1/DQM1 WE4/CAS4/DQM4 WE5/CAS5/DQM5 VSSQ VDDQ CKE

    D9 D6

    VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55 VCC1.55

    6

    5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10 1

    D11 D4 D10 D5

    D7 D5 D6 D10 D8 D4 D9 D11 5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10 1

    D8 D7

    EXBA10E103J

    D62 D49

    6

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5 D61 D63 D50 D49 D51 D62 D60 D48 D57 D54 D56 D55

    1 D28 D19

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5 D57 D53 D55 D58 D56 D59 D54 D52 D31 D16 D30 D17

    6

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5 D19 D31 D28 D16 D18 D30 D29 D17 D27 D20 D26 D21

    C17 D17 A18 B18 A19 B19 A20 C18 B20 C19 C20 D18 D19 D20 E18 E17 F17 F18 E19 E20 G17 G18 F19 F20 J17 J18 G19 G20 H19 H20 K17 K18 J19 J20 K19 K20 L17 L18 L20 L19 M20 M19 M17 M18 N20 N19 P20 P19 N17 N18 R20 R19 P17 P18 T20 T19 R17 R18 U20 U19 V20 V19 T17 T18

    VSS CA VDD-RTC VSS-RTC EXTAL2 XTAL2 NMI IRL3 IRL2 IRL1 IRL0 MD2/RXD2 MD1/TXD2 MD0/SCK RD/WR2 VSSQ VSSQ VDDQ D63 D48 VSS VDD D62 D49 VSSQ VDDQ D61 D50 D60 D51 VSSQ VDDQ D59 D52 D58 D53 VSSQ VDDQ D57 D54 D56 D55 VSSQ VDDQ D31 D16 D30 D17 VSSQ VDDQ D29 D18 VSS VDD D28 D19 VSSQ VDDQ D27 D20 D26 D21 VSSQ VDDQ

    RDY RESET CS0 CS1 CS4 CS5 CS6 BS VSSQ RD2 VDDQ VSSQ D47 D32 VDD VSS D46 D33 VDDQ VSSQ D45 D34 D44 D35 VDDQ VSSQ D43 D36 D42 D37 VDDQ VSSQ D41 D38 D40 D39 VDDQ VSSQ D15 D0 D14 D1 VDDQ VSSQ D13 D2 VDD VSS D12 D3 VDDQ VSSQ D11 D4 D10 D5 VDDQ VSSQ D9 D6 BACK/BSREQ BREQ/BSACK D8 D7

    B2 B1 C2 C1 D4 D3 D2 D1 E4 E3 F3 F4 E2 E1 G3 G4 F2 F1 H3 H4 G2 G1 H2 H1 J3 J4 J2 J1 K2 K1 K3 K4 L1 L2 M1 M2 L3 L4 N1 N2 P1 P2 M3 M4 R1 R2 P3 P4 T1 T2 R3 R4 U1 U2 V1 V2 T3 T4 W1 Y1 U3 V3 W2 Y2 D33 D46 D32 D47 1 2 3 4

    D35 D44 D34 D45 1 2 3 4

    1 2 3 4

    DD35 8 DD44 7 DD34 6 DD45 5

    8 7 6 5 DD33 8 DD46 7 DD32 6 DD47 5

    6

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5 D23 D24 D22 D26 D25 D20 D21 D27 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5

    D37 D42 D36 D43 1 2 3 4 8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4 DD37 8 DD42 7 DD36 6 DD43 5

    D39 D40 D38 D41

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5

    R39

    R35

    R36

    R37

    R38

    R48

    R40

    RA24

    DQM3 DQM2 /WR /RD /RAS /CS2

    33 33 33 33 33

    6

    1

    /WE0 DQM0 DQM1 DQM4 DQM5 CKE /WE1

    33 33 33 33 33 33

    VCC3

    R201 10K

    33

    VCC3

    33

    6

    1

    VCC3

    /CS3

    DQM6

    33 33

    33

    DQM7

    33

    10K

    R72

    RA0 RA1 RA2 RA3 RA4 RA5 RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9 RA10 RA11 RA12 RA13 RA14 RA15 RA16 RA17 RA18 RA19 RA20 RA21 RA22 RA23 RA24 RA25

    T46

    T124

    DQM5

    DQM4

    DQM1

    DQM0

    /WE1

    CKE

    CLBA1 CLKB2 CLKB3 CLKB4

    6 7 10 11

    2 3 14 15

    RA[0..25]

    CLKA1 CLKA2 CLKA3 CLKA4

    CY2308-2

    S1 S2

    REF

    FBK

    IC20

    /WE0

    R206 10K

    9 8

    1

    16

    /CS3

    /CS2

    /RAS

    /RD

    /WR

    DQM2

    DQM3

    DQM6

    DQM7

    DREQ0 RRXD

    RA[0..25]

    R208 R207 R202 R203

    R20 R19 R204 R205

    /CS0

    CE0.1u

    PC50 2 4 3

    JP3

    JP2 2

    Cd

    OUT

    RN5VD29A

    VDD NC GND

    IC32

    CE0.1u

    5

    1

    CE0.1u

    C42

    R245 1.0K TP131

    GND GND

    NC WP/ACC CE OE WE RP

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    IC11

    VCC3

    RY/BY VIH

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15 A16 A17 A18 A19 A20

    MA[0..25]

    37

    15 47

    25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 48 17 16 9 10

    0

    74LVC14

    2

    3

    Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8

    DD[0..63]

    4

    DD[0..63]

    10

    R263

    R264 1.0K TP132

    VCC3

    /RESET_DLY

    74LVC14

    IC31B

    CE0.1u

    R301 10K

    10K

    R300

    VCC3

    MA10 MA11 MA12 MA13 MA14 MA15 MA16 MA17 MA18

    MA1 MA2 MA3 MA4 MA5 MA6 MA7 MA8 MA9

    PC18 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    MA1 MA2 MA3 MA4 MA5 MA6 MA7 MA8 MA9 MA10 MA11 MA12 MA13 MA14 MA15 MA16 MA17 MA18 MA19 MA20 MA21

    MA[0..25]

    RRXD RRXD2 CROP_ONOUT

    PC63

    VCC3

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    /RESET_DLY

    74LVC541

    E1 E2

    D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8

    IC45

    21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 PS-40PE-D4T1-PN1

    20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

    CN15

    MBM29LV160B-90PFTN(HY29LV320)

    27 46

    IC31A

    1 19

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    MD8 MD9 MD10 MD11 MD12 MD13 MD14 MD15

    MA25 MD0 MD1 MD2 MD3 MD4 MD5 MD6 MD7

    R246

    1

    Cmd_StoM RXD2 CROP_ON

    CLK60_2

    CLK60_1

    VCC3

    29 31 33 35 38 40 42 44 30 32 34 36 39 41 43 45

    13 14 26 /MRD 28 /MWE0 11 /RESET 12

    MD0 MD1 MD2 MD3 MD4 MD5 MD6 MD7 MD8 MD9 MD10 MD11 MD12 MD13 MD14 MD15

    CLK120_1 CLK120_2

    STATUS0 STATUS1

    TP113

    TP112

    PC152

    VCC3

    STATUS0 STATUS1

    VCC

    TP100 TP114

    Cmd_StoM RXD2 CROP_ON

    CLK60_2

    CLK60_1

    CLK120_1 CLK120_2

    0

    R152

    /MRD /MWE0 /RESET

    VCC3

    MD[0..15]

    DSP01-002-430G-0

    Short Plug

    1

    3

    TP99 TP98

    VCC3

    33 R_non(0) 33 R_non(0)

    0 0 R_non(0) R_non(0)

    CE0.1u

    PC29

    VCC3

    /CS0

    JP2 1-2:JIGU 2-3:OPERATE

    MD[0..15]

    RA37 RA35 RA34 RA32 RA26 RA31 RA28 RA29 RA18 RA16 RA19 RA17 EXBV8V470J EXBV8V470J EXBV8V470J EXBV8V470J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J EXBV8V330J

    A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15 A16 A17

    RA25

    R81

    R82

    R83

    R84

    R85

    R86

    R87

    R88

    R89

    33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 VCC3 10K T122

    R261

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5

    CLK120

    A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9

    T120

    DREQ0 RRXD

    R73

    VCC3

    R61 R62 R80 R79 R78 R77 R76 R75 R74 R57 R56 R55 R54 R53 R52 R51 R50 R49 R101 R100 R99 R98 R97 R65 R64 R63

    T123

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15 A16 A17 A18 A19 A20 A21 A22 A23 A24 A25

    EXBA10E103J EXBA10E103J

    VCC3

    DD1 8 DD14 7 DD0 6 DD15 5

    1 2 3 4 8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4 DD39 8 DD40 7 DD38 6 DD41 5

    D1 D14 D0 D15 1 2 3 4

    D3 D12 D2 D13 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5

    1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD3 8 DD12 7 DD2 6 DD13 5

    D5 D10 D4 D11 1 2 3 4 8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4 DD5 8 DD10 7 DD4 6 DD11 5

    D7 D6 D8 D9 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD7 DD6 DD8 DD9

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D63 D48 D62 D49 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD63 DD48 DD62 DD49

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D61 D50 D60 D51 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD61 DD50 DD60 DD51

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D59 D52 D58 D53 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD59 DD52 DD58 DD53

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D57 D54 D56 D55 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD57 DD54 DD56 DD55

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D25 D24 D22 D23 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5 DD25 DD24 DD22 DD23

    8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4

    D31 D16 D30 D17

    TXD2

    DD27 8 DD20 7 DD26 6 DD21 5

    1 2 3 4 8 1 7 2 6 3 5 4 8 7 6 5 DD31 DD16 DD30 DD17

    D27 D20 D26 D21 1 2 3 4

    D29 D18 D28 D19 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5

    1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5

    2-5

    DD29 8 DD18 7 DD28 6 DD19 5

    TXD2

    /RESET

    /RESET

    RRXD RRXD2 CROP_ONOUT

    VCC3

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 1/9

    2

    2-6

    RA[0..25]

    RA22 RA23 RA24 RA25

    RA20 RA21

    RA18 RA19

    /WR /CS1

    /RD /WE0

    RA16 RA17 R241

    RA[0..25]

    /WR2

    DD[0..63]

    /WR /CS1

    /RD /WE0

    0

    VCC3

    RA14 RA15

    RA12 RA13

    PC44 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    VCC3

    RA10 RA11

    RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9

    RA4 RA5

    RA2 RA3

    RA0 RA1

    PC31 CE0.1u

    DD14 DD15 /WR2

    DD12 DD13

    DD10 DD11

    DD6 DD7 DD8 DD9

    DD4 DD5

    DD2 DD3

    DD0 DD1

    PC16 CE0.1u

    LAB/BA /LOE LA0 LB0 LA1 LB1 GND GND LA2 LB2 LA3 LB3 VCC3 VCC3 LA4 LB4 LB5 LA5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LB7 LA7 HB0 HA0 HB1 HA1 GND GND HA2 HB2 HA3 HB3 VCC3 VCC3 HA4 HB4 HB5 HA5 GND GND HB6 HA6 HB7 HA7 HAB/BA /HOE

    IC23

    LAB/BA /LOE LB0 LA0 LB1 LA1 GND GND LB2 LA2 LB3 LA3 VCC3 VCC3 LA4 LB4 LA5 LB5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LB7 LA7 HB0 HA0 HB1 HA1 GND GND HB2 HA2 HB3 HA3 VCC3 VCC3 HB4 HA4 HB5 HA5 GND GND HB6 HA6 HB7 HA7 HAB/BA /HOE

    IC29

    PC30 CE0.1u

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    PC49 CE0.1u

    PC48 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC45 CE0.1u

    PC43 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC32 CE0.1u

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    PC46 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    PC33 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    LAB/BA /LOE LB0 LA0 LB1 LA1 GND GND LB2 LA2 LB3 LA3 VCC3 VCC3 LB4 LA4 LB5 LA5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LB7 LA7 HB0 HA0 HB1 HA1 GND GND HB2 HA2 HB3 HA3 VCC3 VCC3 HB4 HA4 HA5 HB5 GND GND HA6 HB6 HB7 HA7 HAB/BA /HOE

    IC15

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    PC17 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    VCC3

    /MRD /MWE0

    MA22 MA23 MA24 MA25

    MA20 MA21

    MA18 MA19

    MA16 MA17

    MA14 MA15

    MA12 MA13

    MA10 MA11

    MA6 MA7 MA8 MA9

    MA4 MA5

    MA2 MA3

    MA0 MA1

    MD14 MD15

    MD12 MD13

    MD10 MD11

    MD6 MD7 MD8 MD9

    MD4 MD5

    MD2 MD3

    MD0 MD1

    /CS0

    TP121

    /CS0

    MD[0..15]

    TP124 TP129

    /MRD /MWE0

    MA[0..25]

    MA25 TP127

    MA18 TP87

    MA24 TP122

    MA23 TP126

    MA22 TP125

    MA21 TP55

    MA20 TP56

    MA19 TP52

    MA0

    MD[0..15]

    TP123

    MA[0..25]

    0

    R_non(0) SDBK2

    R31

    R_non(0) SDBK1 0

    R28

    R30

    DQM5 DQM4 DQM3 DQM2 DQM1 DQM0

    CKE CLK120_1 CLK120_2

    /RAS /RD /WR /CS3 DQM7 DQM6

    SDBK0

    R29

    0

    R27

    RA[0..25]

    DD[0..63]

    DQM5 DQM4 DQM3 DQM2 DQM1 DQM0

    CKE CLK120_1 CLK120_2

    /RAS /RD /WR /CS3 DQM7 DQM6

    SDRAM 128M/265M Jumper

    RA17

    RA16

    RA15

    RA[0..25]

    DD[0..63]

    6 12 28 41 46 52 54

    37 38

    18 17 16 19 39 15

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36 21 20

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    NC

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    MT48LC16MA2P-7E

    GND GND GND GND GND GND GND

    CKE CLK

    RAS CAS WE CS UDQM LDQM

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10/AP A11 A12 BA1 BA0

    IC9 DD48 DD49 DD50 DD51 DD52 DD53 DD54 DD55 DD56 DD57 DD58 DD59 DD60 DD61 DD62 DD63

    1 3 9 14 27 43 49

    VCC3

    40

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    PC77 PC78

    PC79

    PC97 PC81

    PC80

    CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u

    PC70

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    RA3 RA4 RA5 RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9 RA10 RA11 RA12 RA13 RA14 SDBK0 SDBK1 SDBK2

    + PC502 C_non

    VCC3

    6 12 28 41 46 52 54

    37 38

    18 17 16 19 39 15

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36 21 20

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    NC

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    MT48LC16MA2P-7E

    GND GND GND GND GND GND GND

    CKE CLK

    RAS CAS WE CS UDQM LDQM

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10/AP A11 A12 BA1 BA0

    IC10 DD32 DD33 DD34 DD35 DD36 DD37 DD38 DD39 DD40 DD41 DD42 DD43 DD44 DD45 DD46 DD47

    1 3 9 14 27 43 49

    VCC3

    40

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    PC82

    PC83

    PC84

    PC100 PC86

    PC85

    CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u

    PC71

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    RA3 RA4 RA5 RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9 RA10 RA11 RA12 RA13 RA14 SDBK0 SDBK1 SDBK2

    6 12 28 41 46 52 54

    37 38

    18 17 16 19 39 15

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36 21 20

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    NC

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    MT48LC16MA2P-7E

    GND GND GND GND GND GND GND

    CKE CLK

    RAS CAS WE CS UDQM LDQM

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10/AP A11 A12 BA1 BA0

    IC21 DD16 DD17 DD18 DD19 DD20 DD21 DD22 DD23 DD24 DD25 DD26 DD27 DD28 DD29 DD30 DD31

    1 3 9 14 27 43 49

    VCC3

    40

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    PC99

    PC128 PC129 PC140 PC131 PC130 CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u

    PC98

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    RA3 RA4 RA5 RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9 RA10 RA11 RA12 RA13 RA14 SDBK0 SDBK1 SDBK2

    2

    TP128

    DD[0..63]

    + PC503 C_non

    VCC3

    6 12 28 41 46 52 54

    37 38

    18 17 16 19 39 15

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36 21 20

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    NC

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    MT48LC16MA2P-7E

    GND GND GND GND GND GND GND

    CKE CLK

    RAS CAS WE CS UDQM LDQM

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10/AP A11 A12 BA1 BA0

    IC22 DD0 DD1 DD2 DD3 DD4 DD5 DD6 DD7 DD8 DD9 DD10 DD11 DD12 DD13 DD14 DD15

    1 3 9 14 27 43 49

    VCC3

    40

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u CE0.1u

    PC101 PC102 PC132 PC133 PC141 PC135 PC134

    VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3 VCC3

    RA3 RA4 RA5 RA6 RA7 RA8 RA9 RA10 RA11 RA12 RA13 RA14 SDBK0 SDBK1 SDBK2

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 2/9

    /WR2 /GATE

    PC125

    CE0.1u

    PC122

    CE0.1u

    PC124

    CE0.1u

    PC119

    CE0.1u

    PC117

    CE0.1u

    PC109

    CE0.1u

    PC93

    CE0.1u

    PC92

    CE0.1u

    10K

    R185

    VCC3

    TP96

    DD[0..63]

    10K

    R186

    PC110

    CE0.1u

    PC94

    CE0.1u

    PC111

    CE0.1u

    PC139

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC95

    CE0.1u

    PC121

    PC127

    PC113

    CE0.1u

    TP97

    DD30 DD31

    DD28 DD29

    DD26 DD27

    DD22 DD23 DD24 DD25

    DD20 DD21

    DD18 DD19

    DD16 DD17

    PC7 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    DD14 DD15

    DD12 DD13

    DD10 DD11

    DD6 DD7 DD8 DD9

    DD4 DD5

    DD2 DD3

    DD0 DD1

    LAB/BA /LOE LB0 LA0 LA1 LB1 GND GND LB2 LA2 LB3 LA3 VCC3 VCC3 LB4 LA4 LB5 LA5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LB7 LA7 HB0 HA0 HA1 HB1 GND GND HB2 HA2 HB3 HA3 VCC3 VCC3 HB4 HA4 HA5 HB5 GND GND HB6 HA6 HB7 HA7 HAB/BA /HOE

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    LAB/BA /LOE LB0 LA0 LB1 LA1 GND GND LB2 LA2 LA3 LB3 VCC3 VCC3 LA4 LB4 LB5 LA5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LA7 LB7 HB0 HA0 HB1 HA1 GND GND HB2 HA2 HB3 HA3 VCC3 VCC3 HA4 HB4 HB5 HA5 GND GND HB6 HA6 HB7 HA7 HAB/BA /HOE

    IC14

    CE0.1u

    PC91

    CE0.1u

    PC90

    CE0.1u

    PC126

    CE0.1u

    PC123

    PC6 CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC114

    CE0.1u

    PC96

    CE0.1u

    PC112

    CE0.1u

    PC115

    CE0.1u

    PC138

    CE0.1u

    PC116

    CE0.1u

    PC120

    CE0.1u

    PC118

    VCC3

    53398-1090

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

    CN5

    VCC3

    VCC1.5

    PC12 CE0.1u

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    PC14 CE0.1u

    PC39 CE0.1u

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    PC26 CE0.1u

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    IC28

    TP68

    VCC3

    DB0 DB1 DB2 DB3 DB4 DB5 DB6 DB7

    T45 T41 T40 T44 T43

    TP86 TP85 TP84 TP83 TP82 TP81 TP80 TP26

    VCC3

    VCC3

    TP91

    TP95

    VCC3

    DB30 DB31

    DB28 DB29

    DB26 DB27

    DB22 DB23 DB24 DB25

    DB20 DB21

    DB18 DB19

    DB16 DB17

    DB14 DB15

    DB12 DB13

    DB10 DB11

    DB6 DB7 DB8 DB9

    DB4 DB5

    DB2 DB3

    DB0 DB1

    CE0.1u

    PC11

    1 2 3 4

    R12 22

    T137

    EPCS1

    nCS DATA Vcc GND

    IC47

    10K

    R26

    Vcc Vcc DCLK ASDI

    A7 A10 G8 G10 H7 H9 J8 J10 K7 K9 T7 T10 C1 G6 P1 A14 F10 F7 A3 P16 K11 C16 T3 L7 L10 T14 H6 H11 J6 J5 J11 J12 A1 A16 A5 A12 F6 F8 F9 F11 G7 G9 G11 H8 H10 J7 J9 K6 K8 K10 L6 L8 L9 L11 T1 T5 T12 T16 J13 J14 J15 H15 H14 H2

    T21

    VCC3

    0

    VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCA_PLL1 VCCA_PLL2 GNDA_PLL1 GNDG_PLL1 GNDA_PLL2 GNDG_PLL2 GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND nSTATUS TCK TMS TDO TDI DATA0

    R240

    8 7 6 5

    CLK60_1

    /RESET

    PD[0..7]

    MA[0..25]

    VCC3 VCC1.5

    CLK60_1

    /RESET

    PD[0..7]

    MA[0..25]

    DB[0..31]

    Y4

    10K

    R238

    10K R13

    DD[0..63]

    CE0.1u

    PC76

    4 3

    INH VDD GND OUT

    1 2

    10K

    14.7456MHz

    10K

    R239

    PD7 PD6 PD5 PD4 PD3 PD2 PD1 PD0 /IRL0 /IRL1 /IRL2 /IRL3 DREQ0

    VCC3

    10K

    R181 1.0K R183 R_non

    R182 R_non R184 1.0K VCC3

    T140 T139 /INTDDA EXTIN /INTDDA EXTIN

    PC41 CE0.1u

    10K

    T25 MA25 MA24 MA23 MA22 MA21 MA20 MA19 MA18

    PR_RXD PR_TXD PR_RTS PR_CTS R194 R195 R198 R199

    DB[0..31]

    IC18

    EP1C6F256C7N

    1 2 3 4 EXBV8V103J R180 10K R179 10K VCC3

    8 7 6 5

    RA8

    /SW0 /SW1 /SW2 /LCD_CS LCD_E LCD_RW LCD_RS /LED /PANEL_WR /PANEL

    R237

    TP69 TP94 TP93 TP92 TP70

    6

    ND31 ND30 ND29 ND28 4 5 3 6 2 7 1 8

    0 0 0 0 TP89

    PC24 CE0.1u

    CN_non(53398-0890)

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

    PC23 CE0.1u CN14

    TP111 TP90 VCC3 VCC

    D15 D16 E15 E16 F15 F13 F14 F16 G15 G13 G14 H12 J16 K15 K16 L16 L15 L14 M16 M15 L13 M14 M13 N14 L12 K14 K12 N16 N15 R16 P15 P14 N13 R15 T15 P13 R14 R13 T13 R12 P12 M12 M11 M9 N12 N11 P11 R11 P10 N10 T11 R10 N9 P9 T9 R9 M10 M8 P8 N8 T8 R8 N7 P7

    ND[0..31]

    I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL2_OUTp I/O PLL2_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    6 RA1 EXBA10E103J

    VCC3

    T42 T39

    RD[0..31]

    T138

    RA6 RA4 RA3 RA5 RA7 RA2 RA10 RA9 EXBV8V330JEXBV8V330JEXBV8V330JEXBV8V330J EXBV8V330JEXBV8V330JEXBV8V330JEXBV8V330J

    RD31 RD30 RD29 RD28

    ND27 ND26 ND25 ND24 5 6 7 8 4 3 2 1 RD27 RD26 RD25 RD24

    ND23 ND22 ND21 ND20 4 5 3 6 2 7 1 8 RD23 RD22 RD21 RD20

    ND19 ND18 ND17 ND16 5 6 7 8 RD19 RD18 RD17 RD16

    4 3 2 1

    ND15 ND14 ND13 ND12 5 6 7 8 4 3 2 1 RD15 RD14 RD13 RD12

    1

    VCC3

    1.0K

    R164

    /RESET_DLY /RESET_DLY

    R162

    PR_RXD PR_TXD PR_RTS PR_CTS /F0_INTREQ /F1_INTREQ /IRL0 /IRL1 /IRL2 /IRL3 DREQ0 /F0_INTREQ /F1_INTREQ

    R163

    TP119 TP118 TP117 TP110 DB31 DB30 DB29 DB28 DB27 DB26 DB25 DB24 DB23 DB22 DB21 DB20 DB19 DB18 DB17 DB16 DB15 DB14 DB13 DB12 DB11 DB10 DB9 DB8 DB7 DB6 DB5 DB4 DB3 DB2 DB1 DB0

    T19 J3 J2 G1 H1 G16 H16 B2 A2 B3 C4 B4 A4 B5 C5 E5 E6 D5 D6 C6 B6 E7 A6 B7 C7 D7 B8 A8 D8 C8 E8 E10 C9 D9 B9 A9 D10 C10 B10 A11 B11 C11 D11 D12 E9 E11 E12 C12 B12 A13 B13 C13 B14 A15 B15 D13 C14 C15 B16 G12 H13 D14 E13 F12 E14 MSEL0 MSEL1 CLK0 CLK1 CLK2 CLK3 I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O DCLK CONFIG_DONE nCONFIG nCE nCEO I/O ASDO I/O nCSO I/O INIT_DONE I/O CLKUSR I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL1_OUTp I/O PLL1_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    K4 K13 H3 J4 H4 T16 K3 G4 D4 T20 C2 T12 C3 B1 G5 F4 D3 T17 E4 F5 E3 /SW0 D2 /SW1 E2 /SW2 D1 /LCD_CS F3 LCD_E G3 LCD_RW F2 LCD_RS E1 /LED /PANEL_WR G2 F1 /PANEL H5 T6 J1 T4 K2 T3 L3 T1 K1 T5 L1 T2 ND31 L2 ND30 M1 ND29 N1 ND28 M2 ND27 N2 ND26 M3 ND25 L5 ND24 M4 ND23 N3 ND22 K5 ND21 L4 ND20 R1 ND19 P2 ND18 P3 ND17 N4 ND16 R2 ND15 T2 ND14 R3 ND13 P4 ND12 R4 ND11 T4 ND10 R5 ND9 P5 ND8 M5 ND7 M6 ND6 N5 ND5 N6 ND4 P6 ND3 R6 ND2 M7 T6 ND1 R7 ND0 ND11 ND10 ND9 ND8 4 5 3 6 2 7 1 8 RD11 RD10 RD9 RD8

    ND7 ND6 ND5 ND4 5 6 7 8 4 3 2 1 RD7 RD6 RD5 RD4

    ND3 ND2 ND1 ND0 4 5 3 6 2 7 1 8 RD3 RD2 RD1 RD0

    9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

    RD[0..31]

    33

    33

    33 33

    33

    33 33

    33

    R18

    8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

    R17

    R236 R235

    R25

    R23 R24

    R200

    KHS08(SOP)

    SW1

    TP77 TP76 TP79 TP73 TP78 TP75 TP74 TP72

    1 /WE0 /RD2 /WR2 TU_STBY TU_STATE TU_ON TU_REV /WR_STB /RBE3 /RBE2 /RBE1 /RBE0 PR_WREN /FIFO_HALF_NET WDT_/OUT WDT_/MR FD_STBY FD_STATE FD_ON FD_REV PINCHPOS HEAD_U/D_D0 HEAD_U/D_D1 /LESSTHANF /LESSTHANS PSFAN_ON HD_POWER /P_SIDE_SENS /MTRERR CROP_ON /SRVBRD_RESET /SERIAL_START

    /CS1 /CS4 /CS6 /GATE

    RA43 EXBV8V103J

    VCC3

    5 6 7 8 RA11 EXBV8V103J

    4 3 2 1

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5 T13 T11 T14 T10 T15 T9

    1 2 3 4 8 7 6 5

    RA42 EXBA10E103J

    RA41 EXBA10E103J

    5 7 4 8 3 9 2 10 1

    2-7

    6

    6

    T33 T36 T35 T37 T38 T26 T23 T34 T32

    T78 T47 T48

    VCC3

    F0OUT F0IN RTC_DATA RTC_WDATA RTC_CLK RTC_CE AD_IN /AD_CS AD_CK AD_DATA /ALT_STATUS /ALT_RESET /ALT_DCLK /ALT_DATA /ALT_CONF_DONE /ALT_CONFIG /SENSOR HEAD_IDE

    10 2 9 3 8 4 7 5

    PC28 CE0.1u

    /WE0 /RD2 /WR2 TU_STBY TU_STATE TU_ON TU_REV /WR_STB /RBE3 /RBE2 /RBE1 /RBE0 PR_WREN /FIFO_HALF_NET WDT_/OUT WDT_/MR FD_STBY FD_STATE FD_ON FD_REV PINCHPOS HEAD_U/D_D0 HEAD_U/D_D1 /LESSTHANF /LESSTHANS PSFAN_ON HD_POWER /P_SIDE_SENS /MTRERR CROP_ON /SRVBRD_RESET /SERIAL_START F0OUT F0IN RTC_DATA RTC_WDATA RTC_CLK RTC_CE AD_IN /AD_CS AD_CK AD_DATA /ALT_STATUS /ALT_RESET /ALT_DCLK /ALT_DATA /ALT_CONF_DONE /ALT_CONFIG /SENSOR HEAD_IDE

    /CS1 /CS4 /CS6 /GATE

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 3/9

    2

    /CS5

    F0_SA_/SOE

    PC42

    DD16 DD17

    /CS5

    /WE1 /RD2

    RA22 RA23 RA24 RA25

    RA20 RA21

    RA18 RA19

    RA16 RA17

    CE0.1u

    PC56

    DD30 DD31

    DD28 DD29

    DD26 DD27

    DD22 DD23 DD24 DD25

    DD20 DD21

    DD18 DD19

    F0_SA_/SOE

    T100

    0

    R_non(10K)

    VCC3 R274

    T103

    R275 R_non(10K)

    0

    /LOE LA0 LA1 GND LA2 LA3 VCC3 LA4 LA5 GND LA6 LA7 HA0 HA1 GND HA2 HA3 VCC3 HA4 HA5 GND HA6 HA7 /HOE

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    PC25 CE0.1u

    /LOE LA0 LA1 GND LA2 LA3 VCC3 LA4 LA5 GND LA6 LA7 HA0 HA1 GND HA2 HA3 VCC3 HA4 HA5 GND HA6 HA7 /HOE

    40 39

    41

    6

    17

    7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 38

    PC54 CE0.1u

    NC NC NC

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15

    VCC3

    22 23 28

    5 4 3 2 1 44 43 42 27 26 25 24 21 20 19 18

    CE0.1u

    PC58

    VCC3

    F0_SB_/SOE

    F0_SB_/SWE

    FA23 FA24 FA25

    /ALT_CS

    /ALT_WE /ALT_RD

    FA22 FA23 FA24 FA25

    FA20 FA21

    FA18 FA19

    FA16 FA17

    F0_SA_A0 F0_SA_A1 F0_SA_A2 F0_SA_A3 F0_SA_A4 F0_SA_A5 F0_SA_A6 F0_SA_A7 F0_SA_A8 F0_SA_A9 F0_SA_A10 F0_SA_A11 F0_SA_A12

    T91 T92 T93

    /ALT_CS

    /ALT_WE /ALT_RD

    33 33 33 33

    33 33

    R256 R255

    R254 R253 R252 R251

    33 33

    33 33

    R260 R259

    CE0.1u

    PC57

    FD30 FD31

    FD28 FD29

    FD26 FD27

    FD22 FD23 FD24 FD25

    FD20 FD21

    FD18 FD19

    FD16 FD17

    FD14 FD15

    FD12 FD13

    FD10 FD11

    FD6 FD7 FD8 FD9

    FD4 FD5

    FD2 FD3

    FD0 FD1

    R258 R257

    CY7C1021BV33-12ZC

    BHE BLE

    OE

    CE

    WE

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    IC40

    VCC3

    PC27 CE0.1u

    PC52 CE0.1u

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    LAB/BA LB0 LB1 GND LB2 LB3 VCC3 LB4 LB5 GND LB6 LB7 HB0 HB1 GND HB2 HB3 VCC3 HB4 HB5 GND HB6 HB7 HAB/BA

    IC37

    PC53 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    LAB/BA LB0 LB1 GND LB2 LB3 VCC3 LB4 LB5 GND LB6 LB7 HB0 HB1 GND HB2 HB3 VCC3 HB4 HB5 GND HB6 HB7 HAB/BA

    IC19

    PC13 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    /LOE LA0 LA1 GND LA2 LA3 VCC3 LA4 LA5 GND LA6 LA7 HA0 HA1 GND HA2 HA3 VCC3 HA4 HA5 GND HA6 HA7 /HOE

    VCC3

    PC55 CE0.1u

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    LAB/BA LB0 LB1 GND LB2 LB3 VCC3 LB4 LB5 GND LB6 LB7 HB0 HB1 GND HB2 HB3 VCC3 HB4 HB5 GND HB6 HB7 HAB/BA

    IC30

    PC40 CE0.1u

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    F0_SA_D0 F0_SA_D1 F0_SA_D2 F0_SA_D3 F0_SA_D4 F0_SA_D5 F0_SA_D6 F0_SA_D7 F0_SA_D8 F0_SA_D9 F0_SA_D10 F0_SA_D11 F0_SA_D12 F0_SA_D13 F0_SA_D14 F0_SA_D15

    VCC3

    R272 F0_SA_/SWE VCC3 R273

    /CS5

    PC15

    CE0.1u

    VCC3

    DD14 DD15

    DD12 DD13

    DD10 DD11

    DD6 DD7 DD8 DD9

    DD4 DD5

    DD2 DD3

    DD0 DD1

    CE0.1u

    /WE1 /RD2

    RA[0..25]

    F0_SA_/SWE

    RA[0..25]

    /CS5

    /WR2

    DD[0..63]

    /WR2

    DD[0..63]

    VCC3

    A7 A10 G8 G10 H7 H9 J8 J10 K7 K9 T7 T10 C1 G6 P1 A14 F10 F7 A3 P16 K11 C16 T3 L7 L10 T14 H6 H11 J6 J5 J11 J12 A1 A16 A5 A12 F6 F8 F9 F11 G7 G9 G11 H8 H10 J7 J9 K6 K8 K10 L6 L8 L9 L11 T1 T5 T12 T16 J13 J14 J15 H15 H14 H2

    F0_SB_/SOE

    0 T107

    0

    R_non(10K)

    VCC3 R280 T108

    R281 R_non(10K)

    R276 F0_SB_/SWE VCC3 R277

    F0_SB_D0 F0_SB_D1 F0_SB_D2 F0_SB_D3 F0_SB_D4 F0_SB_D5 F0_SB_D6 F0_SB_D7 F0_SB_D8 F0_SB_D9 F0_SB_D10 F0_SB_D11 F0_SB_D12 F0_SB_D13 F0_SB_D14 F0_SB_D15

    /ALT_DCLK /ALT_CONF_DONE /ALT_CONFIG

    T57

    VCC1.5

    VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCA_PLL1 VCCA_PLL2 GNDA_PLL1 GNDG_PLL1 GNDA_PLL2 GNDG_PLL2 GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND nSTATUS TCK TMS TDO TDI DATA0

    /ALT_RESET /ALT_WE /ALT_CS

    DDA_StoM

    R244

    0 C45 C_non

    F0_SA_A0 F0_SA_A1 F0_SA_A2 F0_SA_A3 F0_SA_A4 F0_SA_A5 F0_SA_A9 F0_SA_A8 F0_SA_A6 F0_SA_A10 F0_SA_A7 F0_SA_A11 F0_SA_A12

    CLK60_2

    F0_SA_D[0..15] F0_SA_A[0..12]

    VCC3

    /ALT_DATA

    /ALT_DATA

    DDA_CLK DDA_MtoS F0_SAVE F0_SII_in1 F0_SII_in0 DDA_CLK DDA_MtoS F0_SAVE F0_SII_in1 F0_SII_in0 F0_SA_D3 F0_SA_D4 F0_SA_D1 F0_SA_D2 F0_SA_D0 F0_SA_D9 F0_SA_D6 F0_SA_D5 F0_SA_D7 F0_SA_D8 F0_SA_D10 F0_SA_D11 F0_SA_D12 F0_SA_D15 F0_SA_D14 F0_SA_D13

    CLK60_2

    /ALT_RESET /ALT_WE /ALT_CS

    40 39

    41

    6

    17

    7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 38

    /ALT_DCLK /ALT_CONF_DONE /ALT_CONFIG

    FA[16..25] FD[0..31]

    /ALT_STATUS

    /ALT_STATUS

    F0_SA_/SWE F0_SA_/SOE

    T80 T52 T50 T51 T54

    F0_SA_/SWE F0_SA_/SOE

    FD4 FD3 FD2 FD8 FD13 FD12 FD1 FD7 FD11 T55 FA18 FA19 FD6 FD0 T53 FD5

    J3 J2 G1 H1 G16 H16 B2 A2 B3 C4 B4 A4 B5 C5 E5 E6 D5 D6 C6 B6 E7 A6 B7 C7 D7 B8 A8 D8 C8 E8 E10 C9 D9 B9 A9 D10 C10 B10 A11 B11 C11 D11 D12 E9 E11 E12 C12 B12 A13 B13 C13 B14 A15 B15 D13 C14 C15 B16 G12 H13 D14 E13 F12 E14

    EP1C6F256C8N

    IC35

    I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL2_OUTp I/O PLL2_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    MSEL0 MSEL1 CLK0 CLK1 CLK2 CLK3 I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O DCLK CONFIG_DONE nCONFIG nCE nCEO I/O ASDO I/O nCSO I/O INIT_DONE I/O CLKUSR I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL1_OUTp I/O PLL1_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O NC NC NC

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15

    CY7C1021BV33-12ZC

    BHE BLE

    OE

    CE

    WE

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    IC41

    22 23 28

    5 4 3 2 1 44 43 42 27 26 25 24 21 20 19 18

    CE0.1u

    PC59

    VCC3

    F0_SB_A0 F0_SB_A1 F0_SB_A2 F0_SB_A3 F0_SB_A4 F0_SB_A5 F0_SB_A6 F0_SB_A7 F0_SB_A8 F0_SB_A9 F0_SB_A10 F0_SB_A11 F0_SB_A12

    CE0.1u

    PC173 CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC156 CE0.1u

    PC160

    PC157

    CE0.1u

    PC155

    CE0.1u

    PC154

    CE0.1u

    PC161

    CE0.1u

    PC164

    CE0.1u

    PC169

    CE0.1u

    PC166

    CE0.1u

    PC170

    CE0.1u

    PC174

    VCC1.5

    F0_SB_D[0..15]

    SIB_[0..3] SIA_[0..3] SCK[0..3] F0_DAC_B[0..9] F0_DAC_LAT[0..3] F0_DAC_A[0..9]

    CE0.1u

    PC172

    CE0.1u

    PC146

    CE0.1u

    PC143

    CE0.1u

    PC165

    CE0.1u

    PC163

    CE0.1u

    PC142

    CE0.1u

    PC158

    CE0.1u

    PC171

    /F0_INTREQ F_ENC_PHB F_ENC_PHA

    CE0.1u

    PC168

    CE0.1u

    PC162

    D15 FD10 D16 FD15 E15 FD9 E16 FD14 F15 T56 F13 NCHG3 F14 NCHG2 F16 NCHG1 G15 NCHG0 G13 FA20 G14 FA22 H12 FA17 J16 T58 K15 T59 K16 CH3 L16 CH2 L15 CH1 L14 CH0 M16 FD30 M15 FD25 L13 T61 M14 FD21 M13 FD16 N14 FD22 L12 T62 K14 FA21 K12 FA16 N16 FD31 N15 FD26 R16 T60 P15 FD27 P14 FD23 N13 FD17 R15 FD28 T15 FD29 P13 FD18 R14 FD24 R13 FD19 T13 FD20 R12 LAT3 P12 LAT2 M12 LAT1 M11 LAT0 M9 T82 N12 N11 P11 F0_SB_D13 R11 F0_SB_D14 P10 F0_SB_D11 N10 F0_SB_D10 T11 F0_SB_D15 R10 F0_SB_D12 N9 F0_SB_D5 P9 F0_SB_D6 T9 F0_SB_D8 R9 F0_SB_D7 M10 F0_SB_D9 M8 F0_SB_D0 F0_SB_D2 P8 N8 F0_SB_D1 T8 F0_SB_D4 R8 F0_SB_D3 N7 /F0_DAC_RESET P7 /ALT_RD

    F0_SB_A[0..12]

    K4 K13 H3 J4 H4 K3 G4 D4 C2 C3 B1 G5 F4 D3 E4 F5 E3 D2 E2 D1 F3 G3 F2 E1 G2 F1 H5 J1 K2 L3 K1 L1 L2 M1 N1 M2 N2 M3 L5 M4 N3 K5 L4 R1 P2 P3 N4 R2 T2 R3 P4 R4 T4 R5 P5 M5 M6 N5 N6 P6 R6 M7 T6 R7

    2-8 /CE /CE T106 T102 T81 T101 F0_DAC_A0 F0_DAC_A1 F0_DAC_A2 F0_DAC_A3 F0_DAC_A4 F0_DAC_A5 F0_DAC_A6 F0_DAC_A7 F0_DAC_A8 F0_DAC_A9 F0_DAC_LAT0 F0_DAC_LAT1 F0_DAC_LAT2 F0_DAC_LAT3 F0_DAC_B0 F0_DAC_B1 F0_DAC_B2 F0_DAC_B3 T104 T105 F0_DAC_B4 F0_DAC_B5 F0_DAC_B6 F0_DAC_B7 F0_DAC_B8 F0_DAC_B9 SCK0 SCK1 SCK2 SCK3 SIA_0 SIA_1 SIA_2 SIA_3 SIB_0 SIB_1 SIB_2 SIB_3 F0_SB_A0 F0_SB_A1 F0_SB_A2 F0_SB_A3 F0_SB_A4 F0_SB_A5 F0_SB_A9 F0_SB_A8 F0_SB_A6 F0_SB_A10 F0_SB_A7 F0_SB_A11 F0_SB_A12 T83

    /F0_DAC_RESET /ALT_RD /F0_INTREQ F_ENC_PHB F_ENC_PHA

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC167

    CE0.1u

    VCC3 PC145

    PC159

    PC144

    F0_SB_/SOE F0_SB_/SWE

    LAT[0..3]

    CH[0..3]

    NCHG[0..3]

    SIB_[0..3] SIA_[0..3] SCK[0..3] F0_DAC_B[0..9] F0_DAC_LAT[0..3] F0_DAC_A[0..9]

    F0_SB_/SOE F0_SB_/SWE

    LAT[0..3]

    CH[0..3]

    NCHG[0..3]

    R278 1.0K

    3

    /F0_DAC_RESET /F1_DAC_RESET F0_SAVE F1_SAVE

    NCHG0 NCHG1 NCHG2 NCHG3

    CH0 CH1 CH2 CH3

    LAT0 LAT1 LAT2 LAT3

    SIB_0 SIB_1 SIB_2 SIB_3

    SIA_0 SIA_1 SIA_2 SIA_3

    2 1

    F0_DAC_B6 F0_DAC_B7 F0_DAC_B8 F0_DAC_B9

    F0_DAC_B2 F0_DAC_B3 F0_DAC_B4 F0_DAC_B5

    1 2 3 4

    FF0_DAC_A4 FF0_DAC_A5 FF0_DAC_A6 FF0_DAC_A7

    1 2 3 4

    FF0_DAC_LAT2 FF0_DAC_LAT3 FF0_DAC_B0 FF0_DAC_B1

    1 2 3 4

    FF0_DAC_B6 FF0_DAC_B7 FF0_DAC_B8 FF0_DAC_B9

    1 2 3 4

    SSI0_A SSI1_A SSI2_A SSI3_A

    8 7 6 5

    1 2 3 4

    8 7 6 5

    1 2 3 4

    R271 R279 R293 R290

    VCC

    0 0 0 0

    OUTY TC7SET08F

    GND

    INA INB

    PC4 CE0.1u

    /FF0_DAC_RESET /FF1_DAC_RESET FF0_P_SAVE FF1_P_SAVE

    /RESET_LCD

    NNCHG0 NNCHG1 NNCHG2 NNCHG3

    CCH0 CCH1 CCH2 CCH3

    LLAT0 LLAT1 LLAT2 LLAT3

    SSI0_B SSI1_B SSI2_B SSI3_B

    SSI0_A SSI1_A SSI2_A SSI3_A

    SSCK0 SSCK1 SSCK2 SSCK3

    FF0_DAC_B6 FF0_DAC_B7 FF0_DAC_B8 FF0_DAC_B9

    FF0_DAC_B2 FF0_DAC_B3 FF0_DAC_B4 FF0_DAC_B5

    FF0_DAC_LAT2 FF0_DAC_LAT3 FF0_DAC_B0 FF0_DAC_B1

    FF0_DAC_A8 FF0_DAC_A9 FF0_DAC_LAT0 FF0_DAC_LAT1

    FF0_DAC_A4 FF0_DAC_A5 FF0_DAC_A6 FF0_DAC_A7

    FF0_DAC_A0 FF0_DAC_A1 FF0_DAC_A2 FF0_DAC_A3

    /RESET_LCD

    VCC

    /FF0_DAC_RESET /FF1_DAC_RESET FF0_P_SAVE FF1_P_SAVE

    4

    5

    NNCHG0 NNCHG1 NNCHG2 NNCHG3

    RA54 TFN3NTJ000V CCH0 8 1 CCH1 7 2 CCH2 6 3 CCH3 5 4

    RA53 TFN3NTJ000V

    LLAT0 LLAT1 LLAT2 LLAT3

    RA52 TFN3NTJ000V SSI0_B 8 1 SSI1_B 7 2 SSI2_B 6 3 SSI3_B 5 4

    RA51 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA50 TFN3NTJ000V SSCK0 8 1 SSCK1 7 2 SSCK2 6 3 SSCK3 5 4

    RA49 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA48 TFN3NTJ000V FF0_DAC_B2 8 1 FF0_DAC_B3 7 2 FF0_DAC_B4 6 3 FF0_DAC_B5 5 4

    RA47 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA46 TFN3NTJ000V FF0_DAC_A8 8 1 FF0_DAC_A9 7 2 FF0_DAC_LAT0 6 3 FF0_DAC_LAT1 5 4

    RA45 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA44 TFN3NTJ000V FF0_DAC_A0 8 1 FF0_DAC_A1 7 2 FF0_DAC_A2 6 3 FF0_DAC_A3 5 4

    RA55 TFN3NTJ000V IC5

    F0_DAC_LAT2 F0_DAC_LAT3 F0_DAC_B0 F0_DAC_B1

    F0_DAC_A8 F0_DAC_A9 F0_DAC_LAT0 F0_DAC_LAT1

    F0_DAC_A4 F0_DAC_A5 F0_DAC_A6 F0_DAC_A7

    F0_DAC_A0 F0_DAC_A1 F0_DAC_A2 F0_DAC_A3

    SCK0 SCK1 SCK2 SCK3

    R270 1.0K

    /RESET

    NCHG[0..3]

    CH[0..3]

    LAT[0..3]

    SIB_[0..3]

    F0_DAC_B[0..9]

    F0_DAC_LAT[0..3]

    F0_DAC_A[0..9]

    /F0_DAC_RESET /F1_DAC_RESET F0_SAVE F1_SAVE

    /RESET

    NCHG[0..3]

    CH[0..3]

    LAT[0..3]

    SIB_[0..3]

    SIA_[0..3]

    SCK[0..3]

    F0_DAC_B[0..9]

    F0_DAC_LAT[0..3]

    F0_DAC_A[0..9]

    2

    FA[16..25] FD[0..31]

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 4/9

    F1_SA_/SOE

    F1_SA_/SWE

    A7 A10 G8 G10 H7 H9 J8 J10 K7 K9 T7 T10 C1 G6 P1 A14 F10 F7 A3 P16 K11 C16 T3 L7 L10 T14 H6 H11 J6 J5 J11 J12 A1 A16 A5 A12 F6 F8 F9 F11 G7 G9 G11 H8 H10 J7 J9 K6 K8 K10 L6 L8 L9 L11 T1 T5 T12 T16 J13 J14 J15 H15 H14 H2

    F1_SA_/SOE

    0

    T109

    F1_SA_D0 F1_SA_D1 F1_SA_D2 F1_SA_D3 F1_SA_D4 F1_SA_D5 F1_SA_D6 F1_SA_D7 F1_SA_D8 F1_SA_D9 F1_SA_D10 F1_SA_D11 F1_SA_D12 F1_SA_D13 F1_SA_D14 F1_SA_D15

    0

    R_non(10K)

    VCC3 R284

    T113

    R285 R_non(10K)

    R282 F1_SA_/SWE VCC3 R283

    /ALT_CS /ALT_WE /ALT_RESET CLK60_2

    /ALT_CS /ALT_WE /ALT_RESET CLK60_2 F1_SA_A0 F1_SA_A1 F1_SA_A2 F1_SA_A3 F1_SA_A4 F1_SA_A5 F1_SA_A9 F1_SA_A8 F1_SA_A6 F1_SA_A10 F1_SA_A7 F1_SA_A11 F1_SA_A12

    VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCINT VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO1 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO2 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO3 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCIO4 VCCA_PLL1 VCCA_PLL2 GNDA_PLL1 GNDG_PLL1 GNDA_PLL2 GNDG_PLL2 GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND GND nSTATUS TCK TMS TDO TDI DATA0

    FA[16..25]

    FD[0..31]

    /ALT_DCLK /ALT_CONF_DONE /ALT_CONFIG /CE

    F1_SA_A[0..12] F1_SA_D[0..15]

    T70

    VCC1.5

    VCC3

    FA[16..25]

    FD[0..31]

    /ALT_DATA

    /ALT_DATA

    /ALT_STATUS

    /ALT_STATUS

    F1_SA_/SWE F1_SA_/SOE T84 T65 T63 T64 T67 FD4 FD3 FD2 FD8 FD13 FD12 FD1 FD7 FD11 T68 FA18 FA19 FD6 FD0 T66 FD5

    F1_SAVE F1_SII_in1 F1_SII_in0

    T87 T85 T86 F1_SAVE F1_SII_in1 F1_SII_in0 F1_SA_D3 F1_SA_D4 F1_SA_D1 F1_SA_D2 F1_SA_D0 F1_SA_D9 F1_SA_D6 F1_SA_D5 F1_SA_D7 F1_SA_D8 F1_SA_D10 F1_SA_D11 F1_SA_D12 F1_SA_D15 F1_SA_D14 F1_SA_D13 F1_SA_/SWE F1_SA_/SOE

    J3 J2 G1 H1 G16 H16 B2 A2 B3 C4 B4 A4 B5 C5 E5 E6 D5 D6 C6 B6 E7 A6 B7 C7 D7 B8 A8 D8 C8 E8 E10 C9 D9 B9 A9 D10 C10 B10 A11 B11 C11 D11 D12 E9 E11 E12 C12 B12 A13 B13 C13 B14 A15 B15 D13 C14 C15 B16 G12 H13 D14 E13 F12 E14

    EP1C6F256C8N

    IC36

    I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL2_OUTp I/O PLL2_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    MSEL0 MSEL1 CLK0 CLK1 CLK2 CLK3 I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    40 39

    41

    6

    17

    7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 38

    NC NC NC

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15

    CY7C1021BV33-12ZC

    BHE BLE

    OE

    CE

    WE

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    IC42

    22 23 28

    5 4 3 2 1 44 43 42 27 26 25 24 21 20 19 18

    CE0.1u

    PC60

    VCC3

    F1_SA_A0 F1_SA_A1 F1_SA_A2 F1_SA_A3 F1_SA_A4 F1_SA_A5 F1_SA_A6 F1_SA_A7 F1_SA_A8 F1_SA_A9 F1_SA_A10 F1_SA_A11 F1_SA_A12

    F1_SB_/SOE

    F1_SB_/SWE

    F1_SB_/SOE

    0 T117

    0 T118

    R_non(10K)

    VCC3 R294

    R295 R_non(10K)

    R287 F1_SB_/SWE VCC3 R289

    F1_SB_D0 F1_SB_D1 F1_SB_D2 F1_SB_D3 F1_SB_D4 F1_SB_D5 F1_SB_D6 F1_SB_D7 F1_SB_D8 F1_SB_D9 F1_SB_D10 F1_SB_D11 F1_SB_D12 F1_SB_D13 F1_SB_D14 F1_SB_D15

    40 39

    41

    6

    17

    7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 38

    NC NC NC

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15

    CY7C1021BV33-12ZC

    BHE BLE

    OE

    CE

    WE

    D0 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15

    IC43

    F1_SB_D[0..15]

    22 23 28

    5 4 3 2 1 44 43 42 27 26 25 24 21 20 19 18

    SIB_[4..7] SIA_[4..7] SCK[4..7] F1_DAC_B[0..9] F1_DAC_LAT[0..3] F1_DAC_A[0..9]

    CE0.1u

    PC61

    VCC3

    F1_SB_A0 F1_SB_A1 F1_SB_A2 F1_SB_A3 F1_SB_A4 F1_SB_A5 F1_SB_A6 F1_SB_A7 F1_SB_A8 F1_SB_A9 F1_SB_A10 F1_SB_A11 F1_SB_A12

    F1_SB_A[0..12]

    DCLK CONFIG_DONE nCONFIG nCE nCEO I/O ASDO I/O nCSO I/O INIT_DONE I/O CLKUSR I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O PLL1_OUTp I/O PLL1_OUTn I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O I/O

    K4 /ALT_DCLK /ALT_CONF_DONE K13 /ALT_CONFIG H3 J4 /CE H4 K3 G4 D4 C2 C3 B1 G5 F4 D3 E4 F5 E3 D2 E2 D1 F3 G3 F2 E1 G2 F1 H5 J1 K2 L3 K1 L1 L2 M1 N1 M2 N2 M3 L5 M4 N3 K5 L4 R1 P2 P3 N4 R2 T2 R3 P4 R4 T4 R5 P5 M5 M6 N5 N6 P6 R6 M7 T6 R7

    2-9

    T112 T116 T111 T88 T110 F1_DAC_A0 F1_DAC_A1 F1_DAC_A2 F1_DAC_A3 F1_DAC_A4 F1_DAC_A5 F1_DAC_A6 F1_DAC_A7 F1_DAC_A8 F1_DAC_A9 F1_DAC_LAT0 F1_DAC_LAT1 F1_DAC_LAT2 F1_DAC_LAT3 F1_DAC_B0 F1_DAC_B1 F1_DAC_B2 F1_DAC_B3 T114 T115 F1_DAC_B4 F1_DAC_B5 F1_DAC_B6 F1_DAC_B7 F1_DAC_B8 F1_DAC_B9 SCK4 SCK5 SCK6 SCK7 SIA_4 SIA_5 SIA_6 SIA_7 SIB_4 SIB_5 SIB_6 SIB_7 F1_SB_A0 F1_SB_A1 F1_SB_A2 F1_SB_A3 F1_SB_A4 F1_SB_A5 F1_SB_A9 F1_SB_A8 F1_SB_A6 F1_SB_A10 F1_SB_A7 F1_SB_A11 F1_SB_A12 T90

    /F1_INTREQ F_ENC_PHB F_ENC_PHA

    D15 FD10 D16 FD15 E15 FD9 E16 FD14 F15 T69 F13 NCHG7 F14 NCHG6 F16 NCHG5 G15 NCHG4 G13 FA20 G14 FA22 H12 FA17 J16 T71 K15 T72 K16 CH7 L16 CH6 L15 CH5 L14 CH4 M16 FD30 M15 FD25 L13 T74 M14 FD21 M13 FD16 N14 FD22 L12 T75 K14 FA21 K12 FA16 N16 FD31 N15 FD26 R16 T73 P15 FD27 P14 FD23 N13 FD17 R15 FD28 T15 FD29 P13 FD18 R14 FD24 R13 FD19 T13 FD20 R12 LAT7 P12 LAT6 M12 LAT5 M11 LAT4 M9 T89 N12 N11 P11 F1_SB_D13 R11 F1_SB_D14 P10 F1_SB_D11 N10 F1_SB_D10 T11 F1_SB_D15 R10 F1_SB_D12 N9 F1_SB_D5 P9 F1_SB_D6 T9 F1_SB_D8 R9 F1_SB_D7 M10 F1_SB_D9 M8 F1_SB_D0 P8 F1_SB_D2 N8 F1_SB_D1 T8 F1_SB_D4 R8 F1_SB_D3 N7 /F1_DAC_RESET P7 /ALT_RD NCHG[4..7]

    F1_SB_/SOE F1_SB_/SWE

    LAT[4..7]

    CH[4..7]

    NCHG[4..7]

    SIB_[4..7] SIA_[4..7] SCK[4..7] F1_DAC_B[0..9] F1_DAC_LAT[0..3] F1_DAC_A[0..9]

    /F1_DAC_RESET /ALT_RD /F1_INTREQ F_ENC_PHB F_ENC_PHA

    F1_SB_/SOE F1_SB_/SWE

    LAT[4..7]

    CH[4..7]

    F1_DAC_B[0..9]

    F1_DAC_LAT[0..3]

    F1_DAC_A[0..9]

    F1_SII_in1 F1_SII_in0 F0_SII_in1 F0_SII_in0

    NCHG[4..7]

    CH[4..7]

    LAT[4..7]

    SIB_[4..7]

    SIA_[4..7]

    SCK[4..7]

    F1_DAC_B[0..9]

    NCHG4 NCHG5 NCHG6 NCHG7

    CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7

    LAT4 LAT5 LAT6 LAT7

    SIB_4 SIB_5 SIB_6 SIB_7

    SIA_4 SIA_5 SIA_6 SIA_7

    SCK4 SCK5 SCK6 SCK7

    F1_DAC_B6 F1_DAC_B7 F1_DAC_B8 F1_DAC_B9

    F1_DAC_B2 F1_DAC_B3 F1_DAC_B4 F1_DAC_B5

    F1_DAC_LAT2 F1_DAC_LAT3 F1_DAC_B0 F1_DAC_B1

    F1_DAC_A8 F1_DAC_A9 F1_DAC_LAT0 F1_DAC_LAT1

    F1_DAC_A4 F1_DAC_A5 F1_DAC_A6 F1_DAC_A7

    F1_DAC_A0 F1_DAC_A1 F1_DAC_A2 F1_DAC_A3

    F1_SII_in1 F1_SII_in0 F0_SII_in1 F0_SII_in0

    F1_DAC_LAT[0..3]

    F1_DAC_A[0..9]

    1 2 3 4

    FF1_DAC_A4 FF1_DAC_A5 FF1_DAC_A6 FF1_DAC_A7

    8 7 6 5 1 2 3 4

    1 2 3 4

    FF1_DAC_B6 FF1_DAC_B7 FF1_DAC_B8 FF1_DAC_B9

    8 7 6 5

    1 2 3 4

    1 2 3 4

    LLAT4 LLAT5 LLAT6 LLAT7

    1 2 3 4

    NNCHG4 NNCHG5 NNCHG6 NNCHG7

    R286 R288 R291 R292

    R_non(0) R_non(0) R_non(0) R_non(0)

    RA67 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA66 TFN3NTJ000V CCH4 8 1 CCH5 7 2 CCH6 6 3 CCH7 5 4

    RA65 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA64 TFN3NTJ000V SSI4_B 8 1 SSI5_B 7 2 SSI6_B 6 3 SSI7_B 5 4

    RA63 TFN3NTJ000V

    SSI4_A SSI5_A SSI6_A SSI7_A

    RA62 TFN3NTJ000V SSCK4 8 1 SSCK5 7 2 SSCK6 6 3 SSCK7 5 4

    RA61 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA60 TFN3NTJ000V FF1_DAC_B2 8 1 FF1_DAC_B3 7 2 FF1_DAC_B4 6 3 FF1_DAC_B5 5 4

    RA59 TFN3NTJ000V

    FF1_DAC_LAT2 FF1_DAC_LAT3 FF1_DAC_B0 FF1_DAC_B1

    RA58 TFN3NTJ000V FF1_DAC_A8 8 1 FF1_DAC_A9 7 2 FF1_DAC_LAT0 6 3 FF1_DAC_LAT1 5 4

    RA57 TFN3NTJ000V

    8 7 6 5

    RA56 TFN3NTJ000V FF1_DAC_A0 8 1 FF1_DAC_A1 7 2 FF1_DAC_A2 6 3 FF1_DAC_A3 5 4

    FF1_SII_in1 FF1_SII_in0 FF0_SII_in1 FF0_SII_in0

    NNCHG4 NNCHG5 NNCHG6 NNCHG7

    CCH4 CCH5 CCH6 CCH7

    LLAT4 LLAT5 LLAT6 LLAT7

    SSI4_B SSI5_B SSI6_B SSI7_B

    SSI4_A SSI5_A SSI6_A SSI7_A

    SSCK4 SSCK5 SSCK6 SSCK7

    FF1_DAC_B6 FF1_DAC_B7 FF1_DAC_B8 FF1_DAC_B9

    FF1_DAC_B2 FF1_DAC_B3 FF1_DAC_B4 FF1_DAC_B5

    FF1_DAC_LAT2 FF1_DAC_LAT3 FF1_DAC_B0 FF1_DAC_B1

    FF1_DAC_A8 FF1_DAC_A9 FF1_DAC_LAT0 FF1_DAC_LAT1

    FF1_DAC_A4 FF1_DAC_A5 FF1_DAC_A6 FF1_DAC_A7

    FF1_DAC_A0 FF1_DAC_A1 FF1_DAC_A2 FF1_DAC_A3

    FF1_SII_in1 FF1_SII_in0 FF0_SII_in1 FF0_SII_in0

    R46 0

    42V_SENSE

    P_SIDE

    FF1_DAC_A1 FF1_DAC_A3 FF1_DAC_A5 FF1_DAC_A7 FF1_DAC_A9 FF1_DAC_LAT0 FF1_DAC_LAT2 FF1_DAC_B0 FF1_DAC_B2 FF1_DAC_B4 FF1_DAC_B6 FF1_DAC_B8 SSCK4 SSCK6 SSI4_A SSI6_A SSI4_B SSI6_B LLAT4 LLAT6 CCH4 CCH6 NNCHG4 NNCHG6 /P_SIDE_SENS HEAD_U/D_2 PSFAN_ON HEAD_SENS HEAD_TH

    FF0_DAC_A0 FF0_DAC_A2 FF0_DAC_A4 FF0_DAC_A6 FF0_DAC_A8 /FF0_DAC_RESET FF0_DAC_LAT1 FF0_DAC_LAT3 FF0_DAC_B1 FF0_DAC_B3 FF0_DAC_B5 FF0_DAC_B7 FF0_DAC_B9 SSCK1 SSCK3 SSI1_A SSI3_A SSI1_B SSI3_B LLAT1 LLAT3 CCH1 CCH3 NNCHG1 NNCHG3

    C25 C_non

    F_ENC_PHB

    70 68 66 64 62 60 58 56 54 52 50 48 46 44 42 40 38 36 34 32 30 28 26 24 22 20 18 16 14 12 10 8 6 4 2

    140 138 136 134 132 130 128 126 124 122 120 118 116 114 112 110 108 106 104 102 100 98 96 94 92 90 88 86 84 82 80 78 76 74 72

    CE0.1u

    PC190 CE0.1u

    PC187 CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC192 CE0.1u

    PC178 CE0.1u

    PC177 CE0.1u

    PC193 CE0.1u

    PC183

    CE0.1u

    PC189 CE0.1u

    PC180

    TX24-140R-LT-H1

    69 67 65 63 61 59 57 55 53 51 49 47 45 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23 21 19 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 3 1

    139 137 135 133 131 129 127 125 123 121 119 117 115 113 111 109 107 105 103 101 99 97 95 93 91 89 87 85 83 81 79 77 75 73 71

    CN18

    +

    VCC

    PC151

    42V_SENSE

    P_SIDE

    FF1_DAC_A1 FF1_DAC_A3 FF1_DAC_A5 FF1_DAC_A7 FF1_DAC_A9 FF1_DAC_LAT0 FF1_DAC_LAT2 FF1_DAC_B0 FF1_DAC_B2 FF1_DAC_B4 FF1_DAC_B6 FF1_DAC_B8 SSCK4 SSCK6 SSI4_A SSI6_A SSI4_B SSI6_B LLAT4 LLAT6 CCH4 CCH6 NNCHG4 NNCHG6 /P_SIDE_SENS HEAD_U/D_2 PSFAN_ON HEAD_SENS HEAD_TH

    ENC_PHB FF0_DAC_A0 FF0_DAC_A2 FF0_DAC_A4 FF0_DAC_A6 FF0_DAC_A8 /FF0_DAC_RESET FF0_DAC_LAT1 FF0_DAC_LAT3 FF0_DAC_B1 FF0_DAC_B3 FF0_DAC_B5 FF0_DAC_B7 FF0_DAC_B9 SSCK1 SSCK3 SSI1_A SSI3_A SSI1_B SSI3_B LLAT1 LLAT3 CCH1 CCH3 NNCHG1 NNCHG3

    VCC

    C32 100u/25V

    CE0.1u

    PC194

    CE0.1u

    PC195

    CE0.1u

    PC186

    CE0.1u

    PC147

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC175

    CE0.1u

    PC176

    CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC182

    CE0.1u

    PC185

    CE0.1u

    PC150

    PC149

    CE0.1u

    PC181

    CE0.1u

    PC191

    VCC1.5

    CE0.1u

    PC188

    CE0.1u

    PC184

    VCC3

    FF1_DAC_A0 FF1_DAC_A2 FF1_DAC_A4 FF1_DAC_A6 FF1_DAC_A8 /FF1_DAC_RESET FF1_DAC_LAT1 FF1_DAC_LAT3 FF1_DAC_B1 FF1_DAC_B3 FF1_DAC_B5 FF1_DAC_B7 FF1_DAC_B9 SSCK5 SSCK7 SSI5_A SSI7_A SSI5_B SSI7_B LLAT5 LLAT7 CCH5 CCH7 NNCHG5 NNCHG7 HEAD_U/D_1 HD_POWER FF1_SII_in1 FF1_SII_in0 FF1_P_SAVE FF0_SII_in1 FF0_SII_in0 FF0_P_SAVE

    CE0.1u

    PC179

    C26 C_non

    F_ENC_PHA

    FF0_DAC_A1 FF0_DAC_A3 FF0_DAC_A5 FF0_DAC_A7 FF0_DAC_A9 FF0_DAC_LAT0 FF0_DAC_LAT2 FF0_DAC_B0 FF0_DAC_B2 FF0_DAC_B4 FF0_DAC_B6 FF0_DAC_B8 SSCK0 SSCK2 SSI0_A SSI2_A SSI0_B SSI2_B LLAT0 LLAT2 CCH0 CCH2 NNCHG0 NNCHG2

    R47 0

    PC148

    FF1_DAC_A0 FF1_DAC_A2 FF1_DAC_A4 FF1_DAC_A6 FF1_DAC_A8 /FF1_DAC_RESET FF1_DAC_LAT1 FF1_DAC_LAT3 FF1_DAC_B1 FF1_DAC_B3 FF1_DAC_B5 FF1_DAC_B7 FF1_DAC_B9 SSCK5 SSCK7 SSI5_A SSI7_A SSI5_B SSI7_B LLAT5 LLAT7 CCH5 CCH7 NNCHG5 NNCHG7 HEAD_U/D_1 HD_POWER FF1_SII_in1 FF1_SII_in0 FF1_P_SAVE FF0_SII_in1 FF0_SII_in0 FF0_P_SAVE

    ENC_PHA FF0_DAC_A1 FF0_DAC_A3 FF0_DAC_A5 FF0_DAC_A7 FF0_DAC_A9 FF0_DAC_LAT0 FF0_DAC_LAT2 FF0_DAC_B0 FF0_DAC_B2 FF0_DAC_B4 FF0_DAC_B6 FF0_DAC_B8 SSCK0 SSCK2 SSI0_A SSI2_A SSI0_B SSI2_B LLAT0 LLAT2 CCH0 CCH2 NNCHG0 NNCHG2

    VCC

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 5/9

    2

    BT1

    42V_SENSE

    CROPMARK

    P_SIDE

    HEAD_TH

    1

    PC500

    42V_SENSE

    CROPMARK

    P_SIDE

    R66

    1SS355

    R70

    R69

    R68

    R67

    CE1u

    C50

    33

    CE1u

    C49

    33

    CE1u

    C48

    33

    CE1u

    C47

    33

    R_non(10K)

    VCC

    2 4 3

    D12

    Cd

    PC69

    CE0.1u

    E1 E2

    D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8

    11

    6

    R138 10K

    12 2 7

    74LVC541

    Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8

    IC500

    VCC3

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    Sens

    OUT

    RN5VD29A

    VDD NC GND

    IC33

    Vc

    Vi

    Vo

    470 1%

    R71

    1SS355 IC39 SI-3033ZF

    RTC_WDATA RTC_CLK RTC_CE

    CE0.1u

    1SS355 D9 R165 10K

    HEAD_TH

    BCR20V4

    2

    D10

    1

    2

    VCC3

    VCC3

    PC215 CE0.1u

    CE0.1u

    PC51

    RTC_WDATA RTC_CLK RTC_CE

    VCC3

    CR2032-RTC BACKUP HOLDER BATTERY BCR20V4

    +

    PC216 CE0.1u

    AD_DATA HEAD_U/D_D0 HEAD_U/D_D1 HEAD_IDE

    C33 10u/16V

    VCC

    B2PS-VH

    VCC

    GND

    10K

    R134

    5

    1

    RX-4045SA

    GND

    VDD

    DI CLK CE

    IC6

    1 19

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    VCC3

    AD_CK AD_IN

    /AD_CS

    TEST

    NC NC NC NC NC

    INT FOUT

    DO

    74LVC14

    CE0.01u

    C43

    5

    R247 1.0K

    +

    IC31C

    C34 100u/25V

    VCC3

    5

    4

    9

    5

    2 1 12 13

    3 4 5 6

    R135

    10 3

    1 4 8 9 14

    R132

    13

    0

    3

    VSS

    VREF AGND

    DO SARS

    VDD

    TP24

    VC

    7

    9 8

    10 11

    14

    VCC

    +

    RA40

    F0IN F0OUT

    PC62

    R299

    CE0.1u 0 AD_OUT

    DDA_CLK

    /Cmd_HS_MtoS /Cmd_HS_StoM Cmd_MtoS Cmd_StoM

    /INTDDA DDA_MtoS DDA_StoM

    PINCHPOS CROP_ONOUT /SERIAL_START /SRVBRD_RESET /MTRERR /LESSTHANF /LESSTHANS

    R242

    1.0K 1%

    R308

    120 1%

    R307

    120 1%

    R306

    10 1%

    R249

    10 1%

    R243

    100 1%

    VCC3

    EXBV8V103J

    4

    3

    CROPMARK

    VADJ

    VO

    PQ070XZ1HZ

    1SS355

    D11

    2

    C23 C_non(10u/16V)

    VO

    AIC1086PM

    1SS355

    D7

    VIN

    IC46

    VI

    IC34

    RTC_DATA

    AD_OUT HEAD_U/D_1 HEAD_U/D_2 HEAD_SENS

    2

    1

    PC153 CE0.1u

    PC239 CE0.1u

    0 RTC_DATA

    33 33 33

    8

    10K

    R248

    TLC0834ID

    CS NC CK DI

    AIN0 AIN1 AIN2 AIN3

    IC44

    R501 R502 R503

    CE0.1u

    74LVC14

    IC31D

    VCC3

    PC47

    VCC3

    6

    C46 CE0.1u

    TP138

    D8 SML312ECT(GRN)

    100pF

    C501

    3

    10K

    R133

    100pF

    C502

    ADJ 1 GND 5

    + C35 100u/25V

    TP139

    C36 100u/25V

    C24 100u/25V

    AD_OUT

    DDA_CLK

    /Cmd_HS_MtoS /Cmd_HS_StoM Cmd_MtoS Cmd_StoM

    DDA_MtoS DDA_StoM

    5 4 6 3 7 2 8 1

    2 1

    TP140

    100pF

    10K

    R296

    TP141

    C500

    10K

    TP142

    10K

    R297

    2-10

    R298

    5 4 6 3 7 2 8 1

    CE0.1u

    C51

    TP143

    TP41 TP40 TP39 TP38 TP37 TP36 TP35 TP34

    CROPMARK PINCHPOS CROP_ONOUT /SERIAL_START /SRVBRD_RESET /MTRERR /LESSTHANF /LESSTHANS

    R136

    0

    TP25

    53398-1190

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

    CN7

    C39 C_non

    VCC3

    TU_STBY TU_STATE FD_STBY FD_STATE

    CE0.1u

    PC501

    DB0 DB1 DB2 DB3 DB4 DB5 DB6 DB7

    /PANEL /PANEL_WR /RESET_LCD

    PD[0..7]

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    CE0.1u

    PC2

    74LVC541

    Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8

    IC7

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    74LVC541

    Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8

    IC501

    E1 E2

    D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8

    1 19

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    E1 E2

    D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    1 19

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 E DIR

    74LVC245

    B0 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7

    IC4

    TC74VHCT541AFT

    E1 E2

    D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8

    RXD2 TXD2

    EXTIN

    /SENSOR

    C4 100pF

    C6 100pF

    12

    R4 R2 R506 R507 C3 100pF

    R8 R6 R504 R505 C5 100pF

    11

    R139 R140 R141 R142 R143 R144 R145 R146

    19 1

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11

    74LVC14

    IC31E

    RXD2 TXD2

    10

    PRINT_CARRIAGE_ORG PINCH_ROLL_U/D FRONT_COVER MAINTENANCE_COVER R REAR_PAPER FRONT_PAPER CUTTING_CARRIAGE_ORG MAINTENANCE_COVER L

    TU_ON TU_REV FD_ON FD_REV

    EXTIN

    1 19

    2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    PD7 PD6 PD5 PD4 PD3 PD2 PD1 PD0

    /SW2 LCD_RS LCD_RW LCD_E /LCD_CS /LED /SW0 /SW1

    CE0.1u

    PC5

    VCC3

    /PANEL /PANEL_WR /RESET_LCD

    PD[0..7]

    VCC

    TO SERVO BOARD

    DB[0..7]

    52808-2590

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

    CN8

    DB[0..7]

    TO HEATER BOARD

    C38 C_non

    TP30 TP29 TP28 TP27

    TP33 TP32 TP31

    TP43 TP42

    TP44 F0IN F0OUT

    /INTDDA R137 0

    10K

    R305

    VCC1.55

    R250 10K

    CE0.1u

    VCC1.5

    C44

    EXBV8V103J

    RA39

    +

    +

    TP130

    /SW2 LCD_RS LCD_RW LCD_E /LCD_CS /LED /SW0 /SW1

    IC3

    33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33

    R5 R7

    33 33 33 33 C505 100pF

    33 33 33 33 C503 100pF

    VCC3

    74LVC14

    IC31F

    TP19

    TP18

    C506 100pF

    C504 100pF

    10K 10K

    33

    R269

    R3 VCC3 10K

    13

    CE0.1u

    PC3

    VCC3

    10K

    10K

    10K

    R1 10K

    R267 10K

    VCC TP137 TP134 TP136 TP133 TP135

    TP62 TP61 TP60

    PC505 10u/16V +

    TP59 TP58 TP57 TP54 TP53 TP51

    PC508

    TP50 TP49 TP48 TP47

    D504 D506 UDZS 5.1B UDZS 5.1B D505 D507 UDZS 5.1B UDZS 5.1B

    TO PANEL BOARD

    TO SENSOR

    TO COVER SW 1 2 3 4 5 6

    TO PAPER SENSOR

    53398-0490 CN11

    1 2 3 4

    CN10

    53014-0610

    1 2 3 4 5 6

    CN9

    52808-2490

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    CN6

    TO CUT CARI ORG

    TO MONITOR SERIAL

    53014-09

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

    CN4

    TO TAKE UP UNIT TO FEEDER UNIT

    53398-0590

    1 2 3 4 5

    CN16

    53398-0390

    1 2 3

    53398-0690 PC509 CE0.1u CN12

    CE0.1u

    VCC PC507 CE0.1u R149 10K

    TP46

    TP45

    +

    PC504 PC506 10u/16V CE0.1u

    TP21 TP22 TP23

    TP20

    TP17

    TP2 TP3 TP4 TP5 TP6 TP7 TP8 TP9 TP10 TP11 TP12 TP13 TP14 TP15 TP16

    VCC

    D503 D501 UDZS 5.1B UDZS 5.1B D500 D502 UDZS 5.1B UDZS 5.1B

    R268 10K

    VCC

    R155 10K

    R153 10K

    R154

    R150 10K

    R151

    R148

    R147

    10K

    0

    0

    R131

    R122

    0

    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

    0

    0

    VCC

    PC510 CE0.1u

    R121

    R120

    R116 R117 R118 R123 R124 R125 R126 R127 R128 R129 R130 R119

    R115

    2

    CN17

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 6/9

    2-11

    /RCS2 /RCS3

    /RWE /ROE /RCS0

    /RCS1

    0 0 0 0 0 0

    R193 R173 R21 R225 R224 R191

    /RCS2 /RCS3

    /RWE /ROE /RCS0

    0 0

    RD0 RD31

    CPU_/RBE0 R174 CPU_/RBE1 R175

    TP116

    CPU_/RBE0 CPU_/RBE1

    TP1 TP71

    3

    1 2

    R177 10K

    K16 L20 K19 L17 L18 L19 M20 M19 N20 P20 A10

    B12 E12 D13 D14 A12 C12 B13 E14 C13 A13 B14 A14 C14 D15 E13 B15 A15 A16 B16 C15 D16 C16 B17 C17 A17 A18 A19 B18 A20 C18 D17 B19

    RD0 RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 RD8 RD9 RD10 RD11 RD12 RD13 RD14 RD15 RD16 RD17 RD18 RD19 RD20 RD21 RD22 RD23 RD24 RD25 RD26 RD27 RD28 RD29 RD30 RD31

    TP107 TP108

    D18 C19 B20 E17 E18 D19 F17 G17 F18 E19 C20 D20 G16 H17 G18 E20 F19 H18 H16 F20 G19 G20 H19 J17 J18 J16 J19 H20 J20 K20 K18 K17

    RAB0 RAB1 RAB2 RAB3 RAB4 RAB5 RAB6 RAB7 RAB8 RAB9 RAB10 RAB11 RAB12 RAB13 RAB14 RAB15 RAB16 RAB17 RAB18 RAB19 RAB20 RAB21 RAB22 RAB23 RAB24

    RAB0 RAB24

    OUTY

    VCC

    SN74LVC1G32DCK

    GND

    INA INB

    IC25

    AU1100-300MBD

    RBEN0 RBEN1 RBEN2 RBEN3 RWE ROE RCS0 RCS1 RCS2 RCS3 EWAIT

    RD0 RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 RD8 RD9 RD10 RD11 RD12 RD13 RD14 RD15 RD16 RD17 RD18 RD19 RD20 RD21 RD22 RD23 RD24 RD25 RD26 RD27 RD28 RD29 RD30 RD31

    RAD0 RAD1 RAD2 RAD3 RAD4 RAD5 RAD6 RAD7 RAD8 RAD9 RAD10 RAD11 RAD12 RAD13 RAD14 RAD15 RAD16 RAD17 RAD18 RAD19 RAD20 RAD21 RAD22 RAD23 RAD24 RAD25 RAD26 RAD27 RAD28 RAD29 RAD30 RAD31

    IC16A

    TP106 TP105

    4

    5

    R22

    PC36 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PREG PCE1 PCE2 POE PWE PIOR PIOW PWAIT PIOS16

    SDQMO SDQM1 SDQM2 SDQM3 SDRAS SDCAS SDWE SDCLK0 SDCLK1 SDCLK2 SDCS0 SDCS1 SDCS2 SDCKE SMROMCKE

    SDD0 SDD1 SDD2 SDD3 SDD4 SDD5 SDD6 SDD7 SDD8 SDD9 SDD10 SDD11 SDD12 SDD13 SDD14 SDD15 SDD16 SDD17 SDD18 SDD19 SDD20 SDD21 SDD22 SDD23 SDD24 SDD25 SDD26 SDD27 SDD28 SDD29 SDD30 SDD31

    SDA0 SDA1 SDA2 SDA3 SDA4 SDA5 SDA6 SDA7 SDA8 SDA9 SDA10 SDA11 SDA12 SDBA0 SDBA1

    33

    /WR_STB

    A8 D10 B10 B8 A7 C9 B7 A9 R159 B9 R176

    R170 0

    TP104

    TP102 TP101

    TP103 SDCLK

    SDD0 SDD1 SDD2 SDD3 SDD4 SDD5 SDD6 SDD7 SDD8 SDD9 SDD10 SDD11 SDD12 SDD13 SDD14 SDD15 SDD16 SDD17 SDD18 SDD19 SDD20 SDD21 SDD22 SDD23 SDD24 SDD25 SDD26 SDD27 SDD28 SDD29 SDD30 SDD31

    V2 U2 U3 U4 W1 V1 U1 T2 T3 T1 R5 R2 R3 R4 P5 P2 R1 P1 P3 P4 N3 N2 N4 N5 M3 M4 M5 M2 L2 N1 M1 L1

    H3 H2 G2 G1 H5 H4 H1 L4 K4 J4 K1 K2 J1 J2 E9

    SDA0 SDA1 SDA2 SDA3 SDA4 SDA5 SDA6 SDA7 SDA8 SDA9 SDA10 SDA11 SDA12

    G3 F2 F3 F1 F4 E1 E2 F5 E4 E3 E5 D1 D3 G4 G5

    VCC3

    /WR_STB

    10K 10K

    R166 R14

    22 22

    SDD[0..31]

    SDA[0..12]

    RAB[0..24]

    RD[0..31]

    15 39 37 38 19 18 17 16

    SDCKE SDCLK1R2 /SDCS1

    40

    20 21

    /SDQM2 /SDQM3

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36

    SDBA0 SDBA1

    SDA0 SDA1 SDA2 SDA3 SDA4 SDA5 SDA6 SDA7 SDA8 SDA9 SDA10 SDA11 SDA12

    37 38 19 18 17 16

    SDCKE SDCLK1R1 /SDCS1

    40

    15 39

    20 21

    23 24 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 22 35 36

    /SDQM0 /SDQM1

    SDBA0 SDBA1

    SDA0 SDA1 SDA2 SDA3 SDA4 SDA5 SDA6 SDA7 SDA8 SDA9 SDA10 SDA11 SDA12

    VSS VSS VSS VSSQ VSSQ VSSQ VSSQ

    VCC VCC VCC VCCQ VCCQ VCCQ VCCQ

    DQ0 DQ1 DQ2 DQ3 DQ4 DQ5 DQ6 DQ7 DQ8 DQ9 DQ10 DQ11 DQ12 DQ13 DQ14 DQ15

    VSS VSS VSS VSSQ VSSQ VSSQ VSSQ

    VCC VCC VCC VCCQ VCCQ VCCQ VCCQ

    DQ0 DQ1 DQ2 DQ3 DQ4 DQ5 DQ6 DQ7 DQ8 DQ9 DQ10 DQ11 DQ12 DQ13 DQ14 DQ15

    IC24 EDS2516ADTA-75

    NC

    CKE CLK CS RAS CAS WE

    LDQM DQM

    A13/BA0 A12/BA1

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12/NC

    IC12 EDS2516ADTA-75

    NC

    CKE CLK CS RAS CAS WE

    LDQM DQM

    A13/BA0 A12/BA1

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12/NC

    28 41 54 6 12 46 52

    1 14 27 3 9 43 49

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    28 41 54 6 12 46 52

    1 14 27 3 9 43 49

    2 4 5 7 8 10 11 13 42 44 45 47 48 50 51 53

    VCC3

    SDD16 SDD17 SDD18 SDD19 SDD20 SDD21 SDD22 SDD23 SDD24 SDD25 SDD26 SDD27 SDD28 SDD29 SDD30 SDD31

    VCC3

    SDD0 SDD1 SDD2 SDD3 SDD4 SDD5 SDD6 SDD7 SDD8 SDD9 SDD10 SDD11 SDD12 SDD13 SDD14 SDD15

    PC20 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC8 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    PC22 CE0.1u

    PC9 CE0.1u

    PC34 CE0.1u

    PC35 CE0.1u

    32 13 34

    /FROM /RWE /ROE

    31 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 54 19 18 11 12 15 2

    /RCS2

    /FROM

    /RCS0

    JP1 2 4 6

    52 33

    43

    17 1 27 28 29 30 55 56

    35 37 39 41 44 46 48 50 36 38 40 42 45 47 49 51

    /EPROM

    /RWE CPU_/RBE0

    /ROE

    /EPROM

    VSS2 VSS1

    VDD

    /EPROM

    DIC-252

    XJ8C-0611 /RCS2

    1 /FROM 3 5

    DIC-252 /RCS0

    Short Plug

    DQ0 DQ1 DQ2 DQ3 DQ4 DQ5 DQ6 DQ7 DQ8 DQ9 DQ10 DQ11 DQ12 DQ13 DQ14 DQ15 RY/BY NC1 NC2 NC3 NC4 NC5 NC6 NC7

    TC58FVM7T2AFT

    BYTE WP/ACC RESET

    WE OE

    CE

    A0 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15 A16 A17 A18 A19 A20 A21 A22

    Short Plug

    53 VCC3 R178 4.7K 16 /NET_RESET 14

    /RWE /ROE

    /FROM

    PC21 CE0.1u

    /NET_RESET

    PC19 CE0.1u

    RAB1 RAB2 RAB3 RAB4 RAB5 RAB6 RAB7 RAB8 RAB9 RAB10 RAB11 RAB12 RAB13 RAB14 RAB15 RAB16 RAB17 RAB18 RAB19 RAB20 RAB21 RAB22 RAB23

    IC13

    RD14 RD15

    RD12 RD13

    RD10 RD11

    RD6 RD7 RD8 RD9

    RD4 RD5

    RD2 RD3

    RD0 RD1

    /RWE CPU_/RBE0

    /ROE

    /EPROM

    PC75 PC74 CE0.1u CE0.1u

    VCC3

    RD0 RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 RD8 RD9 RD10 RD11 RD12 RD13 RD14 RD15

    PC67 CE0.1u

    VCC

    RAB23

    RAB19 RAB21

    RDB7 RDB6 RDB5 RDB4 RDB3 RDB2 RDB1 RDB0

    RDB15 RDB14 RDB13 RDB12 RDB11 RDB10 RDB9 RDB8

    VCC3

    48 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25

    2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50

    VCC PC65 CE0.1u

    PS-50PE-D4T1-PN1

    1 3 5 7 9 11 13 15 17 19 21 23 25 27 29 31 33 35 37 39 41 43 45 47 49

    PC64 CE0.1u CN2

    RDB[0..15]

    SN74LVCH16245ADGG-EL

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

    PC68 CE0.1u

    /LOE LAB/BA LB0 LA0 LB1 LA1 GND GND LB2 LA2 LB3 LA3 VCC3 VCC3 LB4 LA4 LB5 LA5 GND GND LB6 LA6 LA7 LB7 HA0 HB0 HA1 HB1 GND GND HA2 HB2 HA3 HB3 VCC3 VCC3 HA4 HB4 HA5 HB5 GND GND HA6 HB6 HA7 HB7 /HOE HAB/BA

    IC2

    RDB14 RDB15

    RDB12 RDB13

    RDB10 RDB11

    RDB6 RDB7 RDB8 RDB9

    RDB4 RDB5

    RDB2 RDB3

    RDB0 RDB1

    RAB9 RAB8 RAB7 RAB6 RAB5 RAB4 RAB3 RAB2 RAB1 RAB20 RAB22 /NET_RESET CPU_/RBE1 /RCS3

    RAB18 RAB17 RAB16 RAB15 RAB14 RAB13 RAB12 RAB11 RAB10

    VCC3

    /NET_RESET CPU_/RBE1 /RCS3

    RD[0..31]

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 7/9

    2

    2-12

    R167

    VCC3

    R171

    VCC3

    0

    MMZ1608S800A

    L4

    0

    +

    +

    WDT_/MR

    4.7K

    R226

    2 1 3 4

    C10 4.7u/16V

    WDO RESET WDI PFO

    PC87 CE0.1u XAGND32

    XPWR32

    PC88 CE0.1u XAGND12

    XPWR12

    XAGND32

    XPWR32

    XAGND12

    XPWR12

    /NET_RESET

    8 7 6 5

    R229 R_non(4.7K)

    ADM706RARZ

    VCC MR GND PFI

    PC37 CE0.1u IC26

    VCC3

    C13 4.7u/16V

    WDT_/OUT

    WDT

    MMZ1608S800A

    L5

    WDT_/MR

    WDT_/OUT

    WDT

    C11 CE4pF

    C15 100u/10V

    +

    VCC3

    /NET_RESET

    R227 4.7K

    VCC3

    VCC3

    VCC1.2

    2 1 5

    C12 CE4pF

    +

    +

    VDD OUT

    PC10 CE0.1u 4 3

    ADJ

    4

    3

    0

    C20 CE68p R15 10K 1%

    PC136 CE0.1u

    PC107 CE0.1u C21 10u/16V +

    +

    PC105 CE0.1u

    PC108 CE0.1u C22 10u/16V +

    +

    PC104 CE0.1u

    PC103 CE0.1u C8 10u/16V +

    +

    PC89 CE0.1u

    PC106 CE0.1u C14 10u/16V

    C17 C16 C19 C18 10u/16V 10u/16V 10u/16V 10u/16V

    LP3964EMP

    VOUT

    R228

    XPWR12 XAGND12

    R11

    XPWR32 XAGND32

    XPWR12 XAGND12

    22

    XPWR32 XAGND32

    A3 B5

    A5 A4

    B1 B2

    TP109 VCC1.2

    C41 C_non

    G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 H14 J14 K14 L14 L16 M14 N14 P8 P9 P10 P11 P12 P13 P14

    G7 G8 H7 J3 J7 K5 K7 L3 L7 M7 N7 P7

    E15 F7 F8 F11 F12 F15 F16 G15 H6 J6 K15 L15 M6 N6 P15 R7 R8 R11 R12 R15 R16 T15

    D5 D2 E7 /RESET_OUT /RESET_OUT E8 PWR_EN E6 R168 R_non(2.7K)C5 R169 10K C1 VCC3

    R16 100 1%

    VCC3

    FXO-31FL 12.000MHz

    INH GND

    Y2

    1SS355

    D2

    VIN SD GND

    IC17

    1 2

    R513 R_non Y3 C001R 32.768KHz

    AU1100-300MBD

    VDDX1 VDDX2 VDDX3 VDDX4 VDDX5 VDDX6 VDDX7 VDDX8 VDDX9 VDDX10 VDDX11 VDDX12 VDDX13 VDDX14 VDDX15 VDDX16 VDDX17 VDDX18 VDDX19 VDDX20

    VDDY1 VDDY2 VDDY3 VDDY4 VDDY5 VDDY6 VDDY7 VDDY8 VDDY9 VDDY10 VDDY11 VDDY12

    VDDI1 VDDI2 VDDI3 VDDI4 VDDI5 VDDI6 VDDI7 VDDI8 VDDI9 VDDI10 VDDI11 VDDI12 VDDI13 VDDI14 VDDI15 VDDI16 VDDI17 VDDI18 VDDI19 VDDI20 VDDI21 VDDI22

    RESETIN RESETOUT EXTCLK0 EXTCLK1 PWR_EN VDDXOK VSEL

    XPWR12 XAGND12

    XTI12 XTO12

    XPWR32 XAGND32

    VSS1 VSS2 VSS3 VSS4 VSS5 VSS6 VSS7 VSS8 VSS9 VSS10 VSS11 VSS12 VSS13 VSS14 VSS15 VSS16 VSS17 VSS18 VSS19 VSS20 VSS21 VSS22 VSS23 VSS24 VSS25 VSS26 VSS27 VSS28 VSS29 VSS30 VSS31 VSS32 VSS33 VSS34 VSS35 VSS36 VSS37 VSS38 VSS39 VSS40 VSS41 VSS42 VSS43 VSS44 VSS45 VSS46 VSS47 VSS48 VSS49 VSS50 VSS51 VSS52 VSS53 VSS54 VSS55 VSS56 VSS57 VSS58 VSS59 VSS60 VSS61 VSS62 VSS63

    GPIO0 GPIO1 GPIO7 GPIO16 GPIO17 GPIO18 GPIO19 GPIO20 GPIO21 GPIO22 GPIO23 D11 E10 E16 F6 F9 F10 F13 F14 G6 H8 H9 H10 H11 H12 H13 H15 J5 J8 J9 J10 J11 J12 J13 J15 K3 K6 K8 K9 K10 K11 K12 K13 L5 L6 L8 L9 L10 L11 L12 L13 M8 M9 M10 M11 M12 M13 M15 N8 N9 N10 N11 N12 N13 N15 N16 P6 R6 R9 R10 R13 R14 T5 T16

    C6 D6 D9 Y7 W6 Y6 T9 Y8 V8 U7 V7

    R189

    PR_WREN WDT /RBE0 /RBE1 /RBE2

    /RBE3 /FIFO_HALF_NET

    VCC3 10K

    PR_WREN WDT /RBE0 /RBE1 /RBE2

    /RBE3 /FIFO_HALF_NET

    VCC3

    TP88

    0 R510

    D4 B4

    R_non R514

    ROMSIZE ROMSEL

    4.7K R190

    XTI32 XT032

    4.7K R210

    IC16C

    4.7K R209

    A2 B3

    4.7K R211

    0 0

    2

    R508 R509

    MAIN BOARD_Circuit Diagram 8/9

    R172

    10K

    D7 C8

    V15 Y16 V11

    U12 V13 U16 W15

    V14 U13 W14 T13 U14

    T7 V5 T6 V4 Y3 Y2 W4 W3 Y1 T4 W2 V3 U5

    P17 M17 M16 R19 T17 R20 T20 N19 N18 N17 M18 P16 R17 R18 T18 P19 P18 T19 U20 V20 W20 V6 U6

    AU1100-300MBD

    DMA_REQ0 DMA_REQ1

    IRDATX IRDARX IRFIRSEL

    I2SCLK I2SWORD I2SDI I2SDIO

    ACSYNC ACBCLK ACDO ACDI ACRST

    SDMS0_CLK SDMS0_CMD SDMS0_DAT0 SDMS0_DAT1 SDMS0_DAT2 SDMS0_DAT3 SDMS1_CLK SDMS1_CMD SDMS1_DAT0 SDMS1_DAT1 SDMS1_DAT2 SDMS1_DAT3 SDMS_MS_EN

    LCD_FCK LCD_LCK LCD_PCK LCD_BIAS LCD_LEND LCD_D0 LCD_D1 LCD_D2 LCD_D3 LCD_D4 LCD_D5 LCD_D6 LCD_D7 LCD_D8 LCD_D9 LCD_D10 LCD_D11 LCD_D12 LCD_D13 LCD_D14 LCD_D15 LCD_PWM0 LCD_PWM1

    U1TXD U1RXD

    RESVD0 RESVD1 RESVD2 RESVD3 RESVD4 RESVD5

    SOCLK SODIN SODOUT SODEN

    TESTEN TC0 TC1 TC2 TC3

    TRST TDI TDO TMS TCK

    N0TXCLK N0TXEN N0TXD0 N0TXD1 N0TXD2 N0TXD3 N0RXCLK N0RXDV N0RXD0 N0RXD1 N0RXD2 N0RXD3 N0CRS N0COL N0MDC N0MDIO

    USBH1P USBH1M

    USBH0P USBH0M

    U3TXD U3RXD U3CTS U3RTS U3DSR U3DTR U3DCD U3RI

    T27

    R220 R216

    Y20 V19

    W8 W7 T8 Y5 W5 Y4

    W16 W18 Y17 U15

    C3 B6 C7 D8 A6

    C4 U19 U18 C2 V18

    U8 U10 Y11 V10 U9 V9 W11 Y10 W13 U11 T12 T10 Y14 W10 W9 Y9

    15K 15K

    R223 R222

    W17 Y18

    PC137 CE0.1u

    VCC3

    15K 15K

    0 0

    R217 R218

    0

    0

    R212

    Y12 Y15 U17 W12 Y19 T11 V17 V16

    R221

    0

    R214

    V12 T14

    T31

    T29

    T22 T30 T24 T18 T28

    VCC3 4.7K 330 4.7K 4.7K 4.7K 4.7K

    R114 R112 R111 R110 R109

    74LVC14

    3

    1 2

    13

    11

    3

    VCC3

    +

    1.5K

    L2 MMZ1608S800A

    R108

    OUTY

    VCC

    4

    5

    VCC3 PC66 CE0.1u

    L1 MMZ1608S800A C2 C1 CE0.1u CE0.1u

    VCC3

    33

    R231

    33

    R232

    33

    R230

    SN74LVC1G32DCK

    GND

    INA INB

    IC1

    C9 4.7u/16V

    74LVC14

    74LVC14

    IC27E

    74LVC14

    IC27F 12

    10

    4

    IC27D 9

    5

    1

    IC27B

    74LVC14

    IC27C

    74LVC14

    R113

    N0TXCLK N0TXEN N0TXD0 N0TXD1 N0TXD2 N0TXD3 N0RXCLK N0RXDV N0RXD0 N0RXD1 N0RXD2 N0RXD3 N0CRS N0COL N0MDC N0MDIO

    8

    6

    2

    IC27A

    TP120

    TP115

    32 8

    36

    14 48

    9 10 12 13 15

    7 2 6 5 4 3 16 22 21 20 19 18 23 1 25 26 24

    1 2

    VDD OUT

    PC73 CE0.1u 4 3

    ACT

    TP65

    R10

    29 35 11 17 45

    27 28 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 47

    34

    33

    31

    30

    22

    VCC3

    PR_RXD PR_TXD PR_RTS PR_CTS

    VCC3

    AGND AGND AGND AGND AGND

    NC RESET ANE DUPLEX SPEED RPTR LDPS RESETB ISOLATE MII X1 X2

    TPTX+

    TPTX-

    TPRX+

    TPRX-

    VCC3

    FXO-31FL 25.000MHz

    INH GND

    Y1

    RTL8201BL

    PWFBOUT PWFBIN

    xc540 motor error 0080

    watch the video

    SCAN MOTOR ERROR

    0 Comments

    Leave a Comment